ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
115

Flemish painter in Italy, second half 17th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

A PROCESSION WTH TEUTONIC KNIGHTS

oil on canvas, cm 62x72

Pittore fiammingo attivo in Italia, seconda metà sec. XVII

CORTEO CON CAVALIERI TEUTONICI

olio su tela, cm 62x72