ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
31

French painter, 18th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

French painter, 18th century

ARCADIAN LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES AND HERDS

oil on canvas, cm 67x106

signed and dated 1768 lower right

Artista francese, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO ARCADICO CON FIGURE E ARMENTI

olio su tela, cm 67x106

firmato e datato 1768 in basso a destra