ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
76

Genoese school, 17th century

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Genoese school, 17th century

SALOME WITH THE HEAD OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on canvas, cm 124x92,5

Scuola genovese, sec. XVII

SALOMÈ CON LA TESTA DEL BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 124x92,5