ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
43

Mannerist tuscan painter, 16th century

€ 8.000 / 12.000

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTISTE

oil on canvas, cm 113x97

Pittore manierista toscano, sec. XVI

SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 113x97