ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
61

Neapolitan school, 18th century

€ 1.800 / 2.500

MOSES DEFENDING THE DAUGHETERS OF JETRO

oil on canvas, cm 111x75

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII

MOSE' DIFENDE LE FIGLIE DI JETRO

olio su tela cm 111X75