ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
63

North italian school, 17th century

€ 800 / 1.200

THE CALLING OF SAINT MATTEW

oil on canvas, cm 123,5x89

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

LA CONVERSIONE DI SAN MATTEO

olio su tela, cm 123,5x89

Exhibitions: