ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324
111

School of Prague, 16th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Follower of Joachim Anthonisz Wtewael, 17th century

VENUS AND MARS SURPRISED BY VULCAN

oil on panel, cm 18,5x14,5

Seguace di Joachim Anthonisz Wtewael, sec. XVII

VENERE E MARTE SORPRESI DA VULCANO

olio su tavola, cm 18,5x14,5