ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1324

Venetian artist, 18th century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Venetian artist, 18th century

DIANA WITH THE NYMPHS

MINERVA HANDING THE SHIELD TO PERSEUS

oil on canvas, cm 61x44,5

Artista veneto, sec. XVIII

DIANA CON LE NINFE

MINERVA CONSEGNA LO SCUDO A PERSEO

olio su tavola cm 61x44,5