ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
262

Archimede Bottazzi

€ 600 / 1.000

Archimede Bottazzi

(Vercelli 1893 - 1970)

FIGURES IN AN INTERIOR

oil on grès, 48x28 cm

signed lower left

FIGURE IN UN INTERNO

olio su grès, cm 48x28

firmato in basso a sinistra