ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
300

Augusto Volpini
(Livorno, 1932 - 1911)

Augusto Volpini

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Augusto Volpini

(Livorno 1932 - 1911)

LUTE PLAYER

oil on oval canvas, 61x47 cm

signed and dated "1890" at the left

SUONATRICE LIUTO

olio su tela ovale, cm 61x47

firmato e datato "1890" a sinistra