ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
302

Clemente Origo
(Roma, 1855 - Firenze, 1921)

Clemente Origo

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Clemente Origo

(Roma 1855 - Firenze 1921)

RETURN FROM THE FEST

oil on canvas, 48x100 cm

signed and dated "1896" lower right

RITORNO DALLA FESTA

olio su tela, cm 48x100

firmato e datato "1896" in basso destra