Emily M. Merrick
(Inghilterra 1843 - 1921)
CAIRO
oil on panel, 21x14.5 cm
signed and dated "188[...] and inscribed "Cairo" lower right
IL CAIRO
olio su tavoletta, cm 21x14,5
firmato e datato "188[...]" e iscritto "Cairo" in basso a destra