ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
232

Emily M. Merrick

€ 500 / 800

Emily M. Merrick

(Inghilterra 1843 - 1921)

CAIRO

oil on panel, 21x14.5 cm

signed and dated "188[...] and inscribed "Cairo" lower right

IL CAIRO

olio su tavoletta, cm 21x14,5

firmato e datato "188[...]" e iscritto "Cairo" in basso a destra