ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
175

Francesco Saverio Torcia

€ 800 / 1.200

Francesco Saverio Torcia

(Napoli 1840 - 1891)

BOATS IN FRONT OF VESUVIUS

oil on canvas, 64x105 cm

signed lower left

BARCHE DAVANTI AL VESUVIO

olio su tela, cm 64x105

firmato in basso a sinistra