ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
319

Giovanni March ©
(Tunisi, 1894 - Livorno, 1974)

Giovanni March

€ 500 / 800

Giovanni March

(Tunisi 1894 - Livorno 1974)

PARIS

oil on canvas, 54x65 cm

signed and dated "Paris 1928" lower left

PARIGI

olio tela, cm 54x65

firmato e datato “Paris 1928” in basso a sinistra