ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
243

Luigi Bechi
(Firenze, 1830 - 1919)

Luigi Bechi

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Luigi Bechi

(Firenze 1830 - 1919)

MOTHERLY JOY

oil on canvas, 52x31 cm

on the reverse: label of collection Mario Galli

GIOIA MATERNA

olio su tela, cm 52x31

retro: cartiglio collezione Mario Galli

Provenienza

Collezione Mario Galli