ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
277

Nicodemo Vagaggini ©
(Santa fiora, 1892 - Firenze, 1955)

Nicodemo Vagaggini

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Nicodemo Vagaggini

(Santa Fiora 1892 - Firenze 1955)

MOUNTAIN CHURCH

oil on canvas, 46x49 cm

signed and dated "1922" lower left

on the reverse: label of Bottega d'arte in Livorno

CHIESA MONTANA

olio su tela, cm 46x49

firmato e datato "1922" in basso a sinistra

retro: cartiglio Bottega d'Arte di Livorno

Provenienza

Bottega d'Arte, Livorno