ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
336

Paulo Ghiglia ©
(Firenze, 1905 - Roma, 1979)

Paulo Ghiglia

€ 600 / 900

Paulo Ghiglia

(Firenze 1905 - Roma 1979)

PORTRAIT OF VIOLA (GIOVANNI PAPINI'S DAUGHTER)

oil on cardboard, 28x23 cm

signed lower left

RITRATTO DI VIOLA (FIGLIA DI GIOVANNI PAPINI)

olio su cartone, cm 28x23

firmato in basso a sinistra