ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
345

Primo Conti ©
(Firenze, 1900 - Fiesole, 1988)

Primo Conti

€ 500 / 800

Primo Conti

(Firenze 1900 - Fiesole 1988)

STILL LIFE WITH PEARS AND APPLES

mixed media on paper, 23x32.5 cm

signed and dated "1939. XVIII" lower right

NATURA MORTA CON PERE E MELE

tecnica mista su carta, cm 23x32,5

firmato e datato “1939. XVIII” in basso a destra