ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
237

Raffaello Gambogi
(Livorno, 1874 - 1943)

Raffaello Gambogi

€ 700 / 1.500

Raffaello Gambogi

(Livorno 1874 - 1943)

RETURNING FROM THE GRAZING

oil on canvas, 34x63 cm

signed lower left

RITORNO DAL PASCOLO

olio su tela, cm 34x63

firmato in basso a sinistra