ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
208

Silverio Capparoni

€ 1.500 / 2.000

Silverio Capparoni

(Roma 1831 - 1907)

PORTRAIT OF A LADY

oil on canvas, 115x91 cm

signed and dated "1856" lower left

RITRATTO DI DAMA

olio su tela, cm 115x91

firmato e datato "1856" in basso a sinistra