ARCADE | 19th AND 20th CENTURY PAINTINGS

thu 3 October 2024
Live auction 1329
285

Silvio Bicchi
(Livorno, 1874 - 1948)

Silvio Bicchi

€ 800 / 1.500

Silvio Bicchi

(Livorno 1874 - 1948)

NURSING MOTHER

pastel on paper, 40x27.5 cm

signed and dated "XII" lower right

MADRE CHE ALLATTA

pastello su carta, cm 40x27,5

firmato e datato "XII" in basso a destra