19th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 20 November 2024
Live auction 1333
113

Bruno Croatto
(Triete, 1875 - Trieste, 1948)

Bruno Croatto

€ 8.000 / 15.000

Bruno Croatto

(Trieste 1875 - Roma 1948)

CALENDULAE

oil on panel, 47.5x43.5 cm

signed and dated lower left

on the back: lable with title "Calendulae"

CALENDULAE

olio su tavola, cm 47,5x43,5

firmato e datato in basso a sinistra

al retro: cartiglio con titolo "Calendulae"