19th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 20 November 2024
Live auction 1333
78

Francesco Saverio Altamura
(Foggia, 1822 - Napoli, 1897)

Francesco Saverio Altamura

€ 800 / 1.500

Francesco Saverio Altamura

(Foggia 1822 - Napoli 1897)

FEMALE FIGURE IN FRONT OF TABERNACLE

oil on canvas, 34x22 cm

dedicated, signed and dated lower right

back of the panel: applied manuscript by Luigi Landolfi dated ‘Naples, 12 September 1890

FIGURA FEMMINILE DAVANTI AL TABERNACOLO
olio su tela, cm 34x22
dedicato, firmato e datato in basso a destra
retro della tavoletta: applicato un manoscritto di Luigi Landolfi in data "Napoli, 12 settembre 1890"