19th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 20 November 2024
Live auction 1333
99

Lionel Percy Smith

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Lionel Percy Smith

(1839 - 1918)

A REST FROM THE STUDY
oil on canvas, 101x83 cm
signed and dated lower right: 1879/80

RIPOSO DALLO STUDIO

olio su tela, cm 101x83
firmato e datato in basso a destra: "1879/80"