GIOVANNI PRATESI | HOMO FABER PART I

wed 23 October 2024
Live auction 1334
94

Florentine artist, 17th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

ASSUMPTION OF THE VIRGIN

oil on canvas, cm 64x52

Artista fiorentino, XVII sec.

ASSUNZIONE DELLA VERGINE

olio su tela, cm 64x52