Florentine painter, 18th century
A YOUNG BOY READING
pastel on canvas, cm 57x43
signed and dated "Maria Saracini Gori Feci 1739" lower left
Pittrice fiorentina, sec. XVIII
RAGAZZO CHE LEGGE
pastello su tela, cm 57x43
firmato e datato "Maria Saracini Gori Feci 1739" in basso a sinistra