GIOVANNI PRATESI | HOMO FABER PART II

thu 24 October 2024
Live auction 1338
214

Florentine painter, 18th century

€ 1.500 / 2.000

A YOUNG BOY READING

pastel on canvas, cm 57x43

signed and dated "Maria Saracini Gori Feci 1739" lower left

Pittrice fiorentina, sec. XVIII

RAGAZZO CHE LEGGE

pastello su tela, cm 57x43

firmato e datato "Maria Saracini Gori Feci 1739" in basso a sinistra