GIOVANNI PRATESI | HOMO FABER PART II

thu 24 October 2024
Live auction 1338
122

School of Northern Italy, 16th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN

oil on canvas, cm 93,5x70

dated "1582" above the coat of arms at upper left

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVI

RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO

olio su tela, cm 93,5x70

datato "1582" sopra lo stemma in alto a sinistra