School of Northern Italy, 16th century
PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN
oil on canvas, cm 93,5x70
dated "1582" above the coat of arms at upper left
Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVI
RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO
olio su tela, cm 93,5x70
datato "1582" sopra lo stemma in alto a sinistra