×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
166
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
16TH TO 20TH CENTURY Paintings
tue
17 November 2015
Live auction, n.166
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez- Montalvo
10am
Viewing
FLORENCE
13-16 November 2015
10am – 1pm / 2pm – 7pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
19th century paintings and sculptures
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 147 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
31
Scuola Italia centrale, sec. XVII
Scuola Italia centrale , sec. XVII EPISODIO BIBLICO olio su tela, cm 95X113 entro cornice di epoca [..]
31
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
32
Sc uola Italia centrale , sec. XVII RITRATTO DI NOBILUOMO olio su tela, cm 68x5 4 , entro [..]
32
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
33
Cerchia di Philipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli, secc. XVII-XVIII
Cerchia di Philipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli, secc. XVII-XVIII PASTORI CON ARMENTI c [..]
33
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
34
Cerchia di Simone del Tintore, sec. XVIII
Cerchia di Simone del Tintore , sec . XVIII [..]
34
Cerchia di Simone del Tintore, sec. XVIII [..]
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
35
Cerchia di Angelo Maria Crivelli detto il Crivellone, fine sec. XVII-inizi XVIII
Cerchia di Angelo Maria Crivelli detto il Crivellone , fine sec. XVII-inizi XVIII ANIMALI [..]
35
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
36
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI BOTANICO olio su tela, cm 98x76,5 Provenienza [..]
36
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
37
Antonio Cifrondi
Antonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 – Brescia 1730) VECCHIO CON TABARRO olio su tela, [..]
37
Antonio Cifrondi
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
Antonio Cifrondi
Antonio Cifrondi (Clusone 1656 – Brescia 1730) VECCHIA CON SCALDINO E FASCINA olio su [..]
38
Antonio Cifrondi
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
39
Giuseppe Moriani
Giuseppe Moriani (attivo a Firenze dal 1709 al 1739) L'INVERNO LA PRIMAVERA olio su [..]
39
Giuseppe Moriani
€ 8.000 / 10.000
Details
40
Giuseppe Moriani
Giuseppe Moriani (attivo a Firenze dal 1709 al 1739) L'ESTATE L'AUTUNNO olio su tela, [..]
40
Giuseppe Moriani
€ 8.000 / 10.000
Details
41
Scuola veneta, fine sec. XVI- inizi XVII
S cuola veneta , fine sec. XVI - inizi XVII ALLEGORIA DELLA TEMPERANZA olio su tela, [..]
41
€ 3.500 / 5.000
Details
42
Seguace di Alessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino
Seguace d i Alessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino SAN GIUSEPPE COL BAMBINO olio su tela, [..]
42
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
43
Scuola veneta, sec. XVII
Scuola veneta, sec. XVII SAN GIROLAMO PENITENTE [..]
43
Scuola veneta, sec. XVII
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
44
Scuola emiliana, fine sec. XVII-inizi XVIII
Scuola emiliana, fine sec. XVII- inizi XVIII GIOCO DI PUTTI CON UCCELLINO olio su tela [..]
44
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
45
Attribuiti a Vittorio Amedeo Cignaroli
Attribuiti a Vittorio Amedeo Cignaroli [..]
45
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Details
46
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI DEPOSIZIONE DI CRISTO olio su tela, cm 134 x 152
46
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVI
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Details
47
Pittore veneto da Giovanni Bellini, sec. XVI
Pittore veneto da Giovanni Bellini, sec. XVI CRISTO PORTACROCE olio su tela, cm 49,5x34,5 [..]
47
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Details
48
Scuola Italia centrale, sec. XVII COMPOSIZIONE DI FIORI SU BASAMENTI IN PIETRA coppia di dipinti [..]
48
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
49
Antonio Tibaldi (Roma 1635 – dopo il 1675) STRUMENTI E SPARTITO [..]
49
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
50
Scuola Italia centrale, fine sec. XVI
Scuola Italia centrale , fine sec. XVI IMMACOLATA CONCEZIONE TRA ANGELI E CHERUBINI olio su [..]
50
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
51
Scuola lombardo - veneta, sec. XVI
Scuola lombard o - veneta , sec. XVI MADDALENA [..]
51
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
52
Cerchia di Paolo Monaldi, sec. XVIII
Cerchia di Paolo Monaldi , sec. XVIII CARRO DI BUOI E CONTADINI olio su tela, cm 53X43,5 [..]
52
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
53
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII PAESAGGIO CON ROVINE ARCHITETTONICHE o lio su tela, cm 6 6 x47,5 [..]
53
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
54
Scuola di Luca Giordano PAESAGGIO CON LA FUGA IN EGITTO olio su tela, cm [..]
54
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
55
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVII
Sc uola bolognese, sec. XVII SAN FRANCESCO CONSOLATO DALLA MUSICA DELL'ANGELO olio su lavagna, [..]
55
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVII
€ 10.000 / 12.000
Details
56
Scuola veneta, fine sec. XVII
Scuola veneta, fine sec. XVII SCENA STORICA olio su tela, cm 37,5x62,5 [..]
56
Scuola veneta, fine sec. XVII
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
57
Pittore romano, sec. XVII
Pittore romano, sec. XVII VITTORIA DI ERACLIO SU COSROE olio su tela, cm 1 44,5x292 al [..]
57
Pittore romano, sec. XVII
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
58
Simone Pignoni
Simone Pignoni (Firenze 1611-1698) ALLEGORIA DELLA PUREZZA (SANTA REPARATA) olio su tela, [..]
58
Simone Pignoni
€ 12.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
59
Bottega di Bartolomeo Cavarozzi, sec. XVII
Bottega di Bartolomeo Cavarozzi, sec. XVII SANTA CATERINA D'ALESSANDRIA olio su tela, cm 71x52 [..]
59
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
60
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVII -XVIII
Scuola bolognese , sec. XVII -XVIII SATIRO E NINFA olio su tela, cm 63,5x47 , senza cornice [..]
60
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 60 of 147 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last