×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
166
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
16TH TO 20TH CENTURY Paintings
tue
17 November 2015
Live auction, n.166
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez- Montalvo
10am
Viewing
FLORENCE
13-16 November 2015
10am – 1pm / 2pm – 7pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
19th century paintings and sculptures
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
30000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 147 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
61
Scuola Italia centrale, sec. XVII
Sc uola Italia centrale, sec. XVII SCENA ALLEGORICA CON TRE FIGURE olio su tela, [..]
61
€ 7.000 / 9.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
Scuola veneto-ferrarese, fine sec. XVI
Scuola veneto-ferrarese, fine sec. XVI PROFILO DI GUERRERO olio su tela, cm 52,5x41 [..]
62
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
63
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVIII
Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII RITRATTO DI PITTORE (PIETRO ROTARI?) olio su tela, cm 72x57 [..]
63
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVIII
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Details
64
Francesco Lavagna
Francesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684-1724) FIORI ALL'APERTO olio su tela, cm 101x12 8 [..]
64
Francesco Lavagna
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
65
Scuola di Jan Frans Van Bloemen
Scuola di Jan Frans Van Blo e men PAESAGGIO CON ROVINE E FIGURE olio su tela, cm 48x11 6 [..]
65
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
66
Scuola di Claude Joseph Vernet
Scuola di Cl a ude Joseph Vernet VEDUTA COSTIERA CON SCENA DI NAUFRAGIO olio su tela, cm 4 [..]
66
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
67
Attribuito a Giovanni Battista Cimaroli
Attribuito a Giovanni Battista Cimaroli (Salò 1687 - Venezia 1771) PAESAGGIO CON VIANDATE [..]
67
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
Attribuito a Giovanni Battista Cimaroli (Salò 1687 - Venezia 1771) PAESAGGIO FLUVIALE [..]
68
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
69
Scuola lombarda, fine sec. XVI-inizi XVII
Scuola lombarda , fine sec. XVI-inizi XVII RITRATTO DI GENTILDONNA E GENTILUOMO [..]
69
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
Scuola di Anton van Dyck, sec. XVII
Scuola di Anton van Dyck, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO IN ARMATURA olio su tela, cm 76,5x63 [..]
70
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
71
Da Jacob More
Da Jacob More AUTORITRATTO olio su tela, cm 86x56 ,5 Dall'originale di Jacob [..]
71
Da Jacob More
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
72
Attribuito a Orazio Grevenbroeck
Attribuito a Orazio Grevenbroeck (Olanda 1670-1743) VEDUTA DI PORTO CON VELIERI E FIGURE [..]
72
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
73
Philip Mercier
Philip Mercier (Berlino 1689 - Londra 1760) ALLEGORIA DELLA PITTURA olio su tela, cm 15 [..]
73
Philip Mercier
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
81
Giacinto Gigante
Giacinto Gigante (Napoli 1806 - 1876) COSTIERA AMALFITANA acquerello su carta , cm 28,5x37,5 [..]
81
Giacinto Gigante
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
82
Filippo Palizzi
Filippo Palizzi (Vasto 1818 - Napoli 1899) CAPRETTE olio su tela, cm 30,5x24 firmato e [..]
82
Filippo Palizzi
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
83
Giorgio Lucchesi
Giorgio Lucchesi (Lucca 1855 - 1941) NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA olio su tela, cm 31x51 [..]
83
Giorgio Lucchesi
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
84
Giuseppe Falchetti
Giuseppe Falchetti (Caluso 1843 - Torino 1918) TRIONFO D'AUTUNNO olio su tela, cm 130x95 [..]
84
Giuseppe Falchetti
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
85
Annibale Gatti
Annibale Gatti (Forlì 1827 - Firenze 1909) IL TRIONFO DELL'AMORE olio su tela, cm 51x66 [..]
85
Annibale Gatti
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Details
86
Felice Maria Ferdinando Storelli
Felice Maria Ferdina ndo Storelli (Torino 1778 - Parigi 1854) VISITA DELLA DUCHESSA DE BERRY [..]
86
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
87
Georges Brasseur
G eorges Brasse ur ( Charleroi 1880 - 1950 ) L'ANDATA AL CALVARIO olio su tela, cm 92x71 [..]
87
Georges Brasseur
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
88
Francesco Gioli
Francesco Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1846 - Firenze 1922) CONTADINO AL TAGLIO DEL FIENO [..]
88
Francesco Gioli
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
89
Ludovico Tommasi
Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) GIOVANE DONNA IN GIARDINO olio su carton cino [..]
89
Ludovico Tommasi
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
90
Galileo Chini
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) IL TIMONIERE olio su compensato, cm 23x29 firmato [..]
90
Galileo Chini
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
91
Carlo Guarienti
Carlo Guarienti (Treviso 1923) NATURA MORTA, 1950 olio su tela, cm 52x37 Provenienza [..]
91
Carlo Guarienti
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
92
Romano Stefanelli
Romano Stefanelli (Firenze 1931) BURRASCA SU PALMAIOLE, 1970 tempera su carta, cm 37x57 [..]
92
Romano Stefanelli
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
93
Baccio Maria Bacci
Baccio Maria Bacci (Firenze 1888 - 1974) FEDRA olio su tela, cm 32x48 firmato [..]
93
Baccio Maria Bacci
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
94
Niccolò Cannicci
Niccolò Cannicci ( Firenze 1846 - 1906) TESTA DI FANCIULLA olio su tavoletta, cm 29x21 [..]
94
Niccolò Cannicci
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
95
Alexander Ivanovich Savinov
Alexander Ivanovich Savinov (Saratov 1881 - San Pietroburgo 1942) FIGURA FEMMINILE olio su [..]
95
Alexander Ivanovich Savinov
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
96
Giulio Salti
Giulio Salti (Barberino di Mugello 1899 - Carmignano 1984) CAVALLO A DONDOLO olio su faesite, [..]
96
Giulio Salti
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
97
Gaetano Esposito
Gaetano Esposito (Salerno 1858 - Sala Consil i na 1911) BAMBINO DI PROFILO olio su tela, [..]
97
Gaetano Esposito
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
61 - 90 of 147 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last