×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
174
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Russian, European and Italian Silver
tue
24 May 2016
Live auction, n.174
FLORENCE
4pm
Viewing
MILAN
6-8 May 2016
orario 10 - 13 / 14 - 18
FLORENCE
20-23 May 2016
10am – 1pm / 2pm – 7pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
38
GRANDE VASO CON COPERCHIO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1858, ARGENTIERE SAMUEL ARND, SAGGIATORE ALEXANDER YAKOWLEWITSCH [..]
GRANDE VASO CON COPERCHIO, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1858, ARGENTIERE SAMUEL ARND , SAGGIATORE ALEXANDER YAKOWLEWITSCH MOR [..]
€ 4.000 / 5.000
Filter and sort
Jewellery
no category
Porcelain and maiolica
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
5000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 217 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
60
/1
CALICE CON COPERCHIO, HANAU, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUDWIG NERESHEIMER
CALICE CON COPERCHIO, HANAU, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUDWIG NERESHEIMER in vermeil, [..]
60
/1
€ 500 / 800
Details
61
TRE ALZATE, LONDRA, 1919
TRE ALZATE, LONDRA, 1919 [..]
61
TRE ALZATE, LONDRA, 1919   [..]
TRE ALZATE, LONDRA, 1919 [..]
€ 1.300 / 1.500
Details
62
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1845, ARGENTIERI PROBABILMENTE SAMUEL HAYNE E DUDLEY CATER
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1845, ARGENTIERI PROBABILMENTE SAMUEL HAYNE E DUDLEY CATER di forma bombata e decorata [..]
62
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
63
SERVITO DA TÉ, FRANCIA, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE EDMOND TETARD
SERVITO DA TE', FRANCIA, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE EDMOND TETARD in argento sbalzato, composto [..]
63
€ 1.300 / 1.500
Details
64
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1812
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1812 [..]
64
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1812 &n [..]
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1812 [..]
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
65
GRANDE TANKARD, LONDRA, 1841, ARGENTIERI EDWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, JOHN AND W. BARNARD
GRANDE TANKARD, LONDRA, 1841, ARGENTIERI E DWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, J OHN AND W. BARNARD [..]
65
GRANDE TANKARD, LONDRA, 1841, ARGENTIERI EDWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, JOHN AND W. BARNARD [..]
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
66
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1792, ARGENTIERE ROBERT SHARP
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, 1792, ARGENTIERE ROBERT SHARP [..]
66
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
67
SCALDAVIVANDE, LONDRA, 1770
SCALDAVIVANDE, LONDRA, 1770 [..]
67
SCALDAVIVANDE, LONDRA, 1770
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA 1755, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM PLUMMER
COPPIA DI SALIERE, LONDRA 1755, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM PLUMMER di forma circolare con profilo sbalzato, [..]
68
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
69
ZUCCHERIERA, COLMAR, SECOLO XIX
ZUCCHERIERA, COLMAR, SECOLO XIX [..]
69
ZUCCHERIERA, COLMAR, SECOLO XIX &nbs [..]
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
SERVITO DA TÈ E CAFFÈ, GERMANIA, INIZI SECOLO XX
SERVITO DA TÈ E CAFFÈ, GERMANIA, INIZI SECOLO XX in argento, composto di guantiera con [..]
70
€ 2.800 / 3.200
Details
71
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, FERRARA, 1768, ARGENTIERE ANDREA LODI
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, FERRARA, 1768, ARGENTIERE ANDREA LODI [..]
71
€ 3.500 / 4.500
Details
72
CUCCUMA, VENEZIA, 1840 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE MICHELE MARINONI
CUCCUMA, VENEZIA, 1840 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE MICHELE MARINONI in argento liscio, corpo lievemente bombato, [..]
72
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
73
BOCCALE DA BIRRA, LONDRA, 1783, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE JOHN CARTER
BOCCALE DA BIRRA, LONDRA, 1783, ARGENTIERE PROBABILMENTE JOHN CARTER corpo liscio di forma lievemente [..]
73
€ 600 / 800
Details
74
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1825
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1825 in argento, di forma sferica lievemente schiacciata, beccuccio mosso [..]
74
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1825
€ 900 / 1.200
Details
75
CALAMAIO, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XVIII
CALAMAIO, CATANIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII in argento, base ovale con bordo traforato, quattro piedini [..]
75
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
76
SAMOVAR, AUSTRIA, FINE SECOLO XIX
SAMOVAR, AUSTRIA, FINE SECOLO XIX in argento, corpo profilato da un tralcio di boccioli floreali, [..]
76
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
77
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1840 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE VEYRAT
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1840 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE VEYRAT base rettangolare su quattro piedini a sfera, fusto [..]
77
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
78
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX in argento, manici sagomati, composto di settantacinque pezzi, complessivi [..]
78
SERVITO DI POSATE, SECOLO XX
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1850 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE STEFANO BUGARINI II
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1850 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE STEFANO BUGARINI II basi circolari, fusti realizzati [..]
79
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
80
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1840 CIRCA
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1840 CIRCA in argento, base circolare con bordo traforato a foglie, porta ampolle [..]
80
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1840 CIRCA
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
81
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE GARREAU
CAFFETTIERA, PARIGI, 1830 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE GARREAU corpo piriforme decorato da [..]
81
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
82
BACILE, REGGIO EMILIA, SECOLO XVIII
BACILE, REGGIO EMILIA, SECOLO XVIII in argento di forma ovale sagomata, cm 44x32, g 1515 [..]
82
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
83
CAFFETTIERA, FIRENZE, FINE SECOLO XVIII, ARGENTIERI GIOVAN BATTISTA NAVARRI E GIOVAN BATTISTA STEFANI
CAFFETTIERA, FIRENZE, FINE SECOLO XVIII, ARGENTIERI GIOVAN BATTISTA NAVARRI E GIOVAN BATTISTA STEFANI [..]
83
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
84
COPPIA DI VASSOIETTI, FIRENZE, 1745 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE LUIGI SALVADORI, SAGGIATORE LORENZO LOI
COPPIA DI VASSOIETTI, FIRENZE, 1745 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE LUIGI SALVADORI, SAGGIATORE LORENZO LOI di forma [..]
84
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
85
VASCHETTA, BRESCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII
VASCHETTA, BRESCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII di forma ovale in argento con profilo perlinato, cm 15,5x11 [..]
85
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
86
COPPIA DI ALZATE, VENEZIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI ALZATE, VENEZIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII di forma ovale, in argento con profilo baccellato, quattro [..]
86
€ 1.400 / 1.600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
87
EGOISTE, PADOVA, 1810 CIRCA
EGOISTE, PADOVA, 1810 CIRCA in argento, di forma cilindrica, presa realizzata come una figura [..]
87
EGOISTE, PADOVA, 1810 CIRCA
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
88
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, FIRENZE, 1780 CIRCA, ASSAGGIATORE ZANOBI BIAGIONI
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, FIRENZE, 1780 CIRCA, ASSAGGIATORE ZANOBI BIAGIONI in argento, basi circolari [..]
88
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
89
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1813, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM BATEMAN
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1813, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM BATEMAN di forma rettangolare con angoli arrotondati, piano [..]
89
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
61 - 90 of 217 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
×
Subscribe
to our free Newsletter
Name
Surname
E-mail
Password
Security code
Privacy
I authorise
Login