×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
222
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
European Furniture and WORKS OF ART
wed
25 October 2017
Live auction, n.222
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
3.30 pm
Auction times
25/10/2017 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
21-24 October 2017
10 am - 1 pm / 2 pm – 7 pm
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Furniture and works of art
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
200
TAVOLO, TOSCANA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XVIII
TAVOLO, TOSCANA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XVIII piano di forma rettangolare in marmo bianco e nero ornato da decori geometrici con al centro stemma [..]
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Filter and sort
Furnitures and work of art
Old master paintings and sculptures
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
12000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 207 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
31
CASSETTONE, ITALIA MERIDIONALE, SECOLO XVIII
CASSETTONE, ITALIA MERIDIONALE, SECOLO XVIII lastronato in varie essenze, piano in marmo rosso [..]
31
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
32
SPECCHIERA, VENEZIA, SECOLO XVIII
SPECCHIERA, VENEZIA, SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e dorato, battuta ornata a fogliette rivolte [..]
32
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
33
33
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Details
34
COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO, PIEMONTE, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO, PIEMONTE, SECOLO XVIII in vetro soffiato, dipinti e decorati all’interno [..]
34
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Details
35
COPPIA DI SCULTURE, SPAGNA, METÀ SECOLO XVI
COPPIA DI SCULTURE, SPAGNA, METÀ SECOLO XVI in legno scolpito, intagliato e dipinto in policromia [..]
35
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
36
COPPIA DI CASSETTONCINI, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII
36
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
37
CANTERANO, EMILIA, SECOLO XVII
CANTERANO, EMILIA, SECOLO XVII in noce, piano rettangolare, un cassetto sottile sotto la fascia [..]
37
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
38
Scultore veneziano del sec. XVIII
Scultore veneziano del sec. XVIII DUE FIGURE FEMMINILI legno laccato e dipinto, alt. cm 103 [..]
38
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
39
COPPIA DI COMODINI, VENETO, METÀ SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI COMODINI, VENETO, METÀ SECOLO XVIII in noce e radica di noce, piano rettangolare [..]
39
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
40
SPECCHIERA, VENEZIA, SECOLO XVIII di forma rettangolare in legno intagliato e dorato con rilievi [..]
40
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
41
QUATTRO POLTRONE, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII
QUATTRO POLTRONE, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII in noce, seduta e schienale rivestiti in tessuto operato, [..]
41
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
42
CONSOLE, TOSCANA, INIZI SECOLO XVIII
CONSOLE, TOSCANA, INIZI SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e dorato, piano rettangolare in marmo giallo [..]
42
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
43
COPPIA DI BUSTI, SECOLO XVIII
43
COPPIA DI BUSTI, SECOLO XVIII
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
44
CASSETTONE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII
CASSETTONE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII lastronato in varie essenze, piano in marmo nero [..]
44
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
45
STEMMA, SECOLO XVII
STEMMA, SECOLO XVII in marmo bianco sagomato a testa di cavallo, raffigurante tre unicorni e una [..]
45
STEMMA, SECOLO XVII
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
46
TAVOLO, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII
TAVOLO, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII in noce, piano di forma rettangolare con angoli arrotondati intarsiato [..]
46
TAVOLO, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
47
CORNICE, VENEZIA, SECOLO XVIII
CORNICE, VENEZIA, SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e dorato, battuta liscia su gole lisce e rovesce, [..]
47
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
48
COPPIA DI CREDENZINE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI CREDENZINE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII in noce, piano sagomato a becco di civetta, [..]
48
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
49
SPECCHIERA, VENEZIA, SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e argentato a mecca, cornice di forma rettangolare [..]
49
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
50
CASSETTONE, EMILIA, SECOLO XVIII
CASSETTONE, EMILIA, SECOLO XVIII interamente lastronato in noce e radica, piano di forma sagomata, [..]
50
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
51
RIBALTA, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XVIII
RIBALTA, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XVIII in noce intarsiata in altre essenze, ribalta da aprirsi celante [..]
51
€ 4.500 / 6.500
Details
52
TEMPIETTO, ROMA, FINE SECOLO XVII
TEMPIETTO, ROMA, FINE SECOLO XVII in legno ebanizzato e avorio di forma architettonica; una coppia [..]
52
€ 4.500 / 6.500
Details
53
CRISTO CROCIFISSO, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII
CRISTO CROCIFISSO, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII in avorio scolpito, completo di cartiglio con l'iscrizione INRI, [..]
53
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
54
DORMEUSE, NAPOLI, METÀ SECOLO XIX
DORMEUSE, NAPOLI, METÀ SECOLO XIX lastronato e filettato in mogano e altre essenze, seduta [..]
54
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
55
CREDENZA, FRANCIA, SECOLO XVIII
CREDENZA, FRANCIA, SECOLO XVIII lastronata e intarsiata in legni vari, due sportelli sotto la [..]
55
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
56
GRUPPO, GINORI, FINE SECOLO XIX
GRUPPO, GINORI, FINE SECOLO XIX in porcellana raffigurante Il giudizio di Paride , marca con [..]
56
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
57
COPPIA DI POLTRONE, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI POLTRONE, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVIII in noce intagliato, seduta e schienale rivestiti in tessuto [..]
57
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
58
OROLOGIO, ROMA, FINE SECOLO XVII
OROLOGIO, ROMA, FINE SECOLO XVII in legno dipinto a finto marmo, di forma sagomata, quadrante in [..]
58
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
59
SCRIVANIA SAN FILIPPO, ROMA, SECOLO XVII
SCRIVANIA SAN FILIPPO, ROMA, SECOLO XVII in radica di noce, legno ebanizzato e legno dipinto a [..]
59
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
60
BUREAU TRUMEAU, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII
BUREAU TRUMEAU, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII in legno lastronato e radica, corpo superiore a due sportelli [..]
60
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 60 of 207 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last