×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
222
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
European Furniture and WORKS OF ART
wed
25 October 2017
Live auction, n.222
FLORENCE
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
3.30 pm
Auction times
25/10/2017 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
21-24 October 2017
10 am - 1 pm / 2 pm – 7 pm
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Furniture and works of art
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
200
TAVOLO, TOSCANA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XVIII
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Filter and sort
Furnitures and work of art
Old master paintings and sculptures
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
12000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
151 - 180 of 207 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
151
CREDENZA A DOPPIO CORPO, EMILIA, FINE SECOLO XVII
CREDENZA A DOPPIO CORPO, EMILIA, FINE SECOLO XVII in noce, cappello modanato con fascia dentellata [..]
151
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
152
SPECCHIERA, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII
SPECCHIERA, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e dorato, cornice di forma rettangolare alla quale [..]
152
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Details
153
TAPPETO, PECHINO, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XX
TAPPETO, PECHINO, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XX fondo beige con decori vegetali e floreali nei toni [..]
153
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
154
TAPPETO BOKARA, SECOLO XX
TAPPETO BOKARA, SECOLO XX a fondo rosso con decori romboidali nei toni dell'avorio, del rosso e del [..]
154
TAPPETO BOKARA, SECOLO XX
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
155
RIBALTA, LOMBARDIA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XVIII
RIBALTA, LOMBARDIA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XVIII lastronata in noce e radica di olivo, fronte mosso [..]
155
€ 6.000 / 9.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
156
TAVOLO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XVIII
TAVOLO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XVIII sostegni in pietra serena ad asso di coppe su zampe feline scolpiti [..]
156
TAVOLO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XVIII
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
157
CASSONE, TOSCANA, FINE SECOLO XV-INIZI XVI
CASSONE, TOSCANA, FINE SECOLO XV-INIZI XVI in legno dipinto, coperchio incernierato e fronte lievemente [..]
157
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
158
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, METÀ SECOLO XIX
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, METÀ SECOLO XIX in bronzo modellati in forma di puttino alato in atto [..]
158
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
159
DUE POLTRONE, NAPOLI, LUIGI XVI
DUE POLTRONE, NAPOLI, LUIGI XVI in legno laccato con profilature in oro, seduta e schienale rivestiti [..]
159
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
160
TAVOLO DA CENTRO, ROMA, PERIODO LUIGI XVI
TAVOLO DA CENTRO, ROMA, PERIODO LUIGI XVI in legno scolpito e dorato, piano rettangolare [..]
160
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
161
SCULTURA, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVIII
SCULTURA, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVIII in legno policromo raffigurante santo francescano inginocchiato [..]
161
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
162
COPPIA DI TAVOLI, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI TAVOLI, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII in noce, piano di forma sagomata, gambe a [..]
162
€ 5.000 / 7.000
Details
163
GRUPPO, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVII
GRUPPO, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVII in legno dipinto e dorato raffigurante Madonna con Bambino [..]
163
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
164
CANTERANO, EMILIA, SECOLO XVII
CANTERANO, EMILIA, SECOLO XVII in noce, piano rettangolare a becco di civetta, fronte a quattro [..]
164
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
165
PICCOLO CASSETTONE, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVII
PICCOLO CASSETTONE, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVII in radica, legno ebanizzato e dorato, piano di forma [..]
165
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
166
QUATTRO POLTRONE, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII
QUATTRO POLTRONE, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII in noce, seduta e schienale rivestiti in pelle nera, braccioli [..]
166
€ 4.500 / 6.500
Details
167
STIPO, GENOVA, SECOLO XVI
STIPO, GENOVA, SECOLO XVI di forma architettonica in noce e radica, fascia sottopiano a unghiature [..]
167
STIPO, GENOVA, SECOLO XVI
€ 6.000 / 9.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
168
COPPIA DI GUERIDON, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI GUERIDON, VENETO, SECOLO XVIII in legno foggiati come putti stanti in atto di sorreggere [..]
168
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
169
COPPIA DI POLTRONE, GENOVA, FINE SECOLO XVII
COPPIA DI POLTRONE, GENOVA, FINE SECOLO XVII in noce, seduta e schienale rivestito in tessuto [..]
169
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
170
SCULTURA, SECOLO XVII
SCULTURA, SECOLO XVII in bronzo raffigurante Mercurio, su base a colonna in marmo verde, alt. cm 50 [..]
170
SCULTURA, SECOLO XVII
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
171
SPECCHIERA, TOSCANA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVIII
SPECCHIERA, TOSCANA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e dorato, di forma rettangolare [..]
171
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
172
TOILETTE, FRANCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII
TOILETTE, FRANCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII in legno intarsiato in varie essenze, piano rettangolare profilato [..]
172
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
173
COPPIA DI ALARI, FRANCIA, SECOLO XIX, IN STILE LUIGI XV
COPPIA DI ALARI, FRANCIA, SECOLO XIX, IN STILE LUIGI XV in bronzo dorato, in foggia di grande voluta [..]
173
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
174
CASSETTONE, FRANCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII
CASSETTONE, FRANCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII in mogano, fronte a tre cassetti dei quali il primo più [..]
174
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
175
LAMPADARIO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XVIII
LAMPADARIO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e dorato, ferro battuto e cristallo, un ordine [..]
175
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
176
SEI SEDIE, FIRENZE, ULTIMO QUARTO SECOLO XVIII
SEI SEDIE, FIRENZE, ULTIMO QUARTO SECOLO XVIII in legno laccato e profilato in oro, seduta rivestita [..]
176
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
177
ASSORTIMENTO DI PIATTI, MANIFATTURA GINORI, DOCCIA, FINE SECOLO XVIII in porcellana decorata in policromia [..]
177
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
178
ARMADIO, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVII
ARMADIO, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVII in noce, fronte a due sportelli con due piccoli sportelli sottostanti [..]
178
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
179
CROCE ASTILE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVI
CROCE ASTILE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVI in legno dipinto e dorato, finali dei bracci polilobati [..]
179
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
180
CANTERANO, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVII
CANTERANO, LOMBARDIA, SECOLO XVII in noce, piano rettangolare con fascia sottopiano intagliata a [..]
180
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
151 - 180 of 207 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last