×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1063
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ONLINE AUCTION | ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
fri
26 March -
wed
7 April 2021
Online auction, n.1063
NO
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
6000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 144 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
61
NAVICELLA DA INCENSO, FIRENZE, 1755 CIRCA
NAVICELLA DA INCENSO, FIRENZE, 1755 CIRCA in argento, base circolare gradinata, corpo ovale baccellato [..]
61
€ 600 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
NAVICELLA DA INCENSO, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII
NAVICELLA DA INCENSO, GENOVA, SECOLO XVIII in argento, piede ovale unito al fusto da elementi a foglia, [..]
62
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
63
COPPIA DI PORTACERI, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI PORTACERI, SECOLO XVIII in argento, base a tripode con fusto a balaustro, alt. cm 53, g [..]
63
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
64
CROCE ASTILE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVII
CROCE ASTILE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XVII in lamina d'argento finemente incisa e cesellata a volute [..]
64
€ 500 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
65
LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XIX
LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, ITALIA CENTRALE, SECOLO XIX in argento sbalzato con fiori e foglie, alt. cm [..]
65
€ 300 / 500
Details
66
CALICE, SECOLO XIX
CALICE, SECOLO XIX in bronzo dorato, base circolare, fusto piriforme, sottocoppa liscio e coppa in [..]
66
CALICE, SECOLO XIX
€ 500 / 700
Details
67
PISSIDE, PROBABILMENTE GERMANIA, FINE SECOLO XVII, INIZI SECOLO XVIII
PISSIDE, PROBABILMENTE GERMANIA, FINE SECOLO XVII, INIZI SECOLO XVIII in argento dorato, base circolare [..]
67
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
68
GRANDE CARTA GLORIA, SECOLO XVII
GRANDE CARTA GLORIA, SECOLO XVII in argento e legno, base sagomata su cui poggia il sostegno realizzato [..]
68
€ 6.000 / 7.000
Details
69
VERSATOIO CON PRESENTOIRE, SECOLO XX
VERSATOIO CON PRESENTOIRE, SECOLO XX in argento sbalzato, versatoio con corpo piriforme decorato [..]
69
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
70
BOCCALE, LONDRA, 1740, ARGENTIERE GABRIEL SLEATH
BOCCALE, LONDRA, 1740, ARGENTIERE GABRIEL SLEATH in argento, di forma cilindrica, corpo decorato [..]
70
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
71
TEIERA, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE BOIVIN
TEIERA, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE BOIVIN in argento, base circolare profilata da sert di [..]
71
€ 150 / 250
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
72
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1788, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM TURTON
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1788, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM TURTON in argento, corpo cilindrico, coperchio a cupola [..]
72
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
73
VERSATOIO PER SALSA, LONDRA, 1845, ARGENTIERE ROBERT GARRARD II
VERSATOIO PER SALSA, LONDRA, 1845, ARGENTIERE ROBERT GARRARD II in argento di forma cilindrica sagomata, [..]
73
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
74
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1737
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1737 in argento, piede circolare, corpo lievemente sagomato, coperchio a cupola, [..]
74
TANKARD, LONDRA, 1737
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
75
SERVIZIO DI BICCHIERI, FIRENZE, 1960 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE EGISTO ZOLFANELLI
SERVIZIO DI BICCHIERI, FIRENZE, 1960 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE EGISTO ZOLFANELLI in argento composto di trentasei [..]
75
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
76
COPPETTA BIANSATA, LONDRA, 1791
COPPETTA BIANSATA, LONDRA, 1791 in argento di forma ovale sagomata, due anse a voluta, cm 23,12,5x14, [..]
76
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
77
COPPA, LONDRA, 1904, ARGENTIERE DANIEL & JOHN WELBY
COPPA, LONDRA, 1904, ARGENTIERE DANIEL & JOHN WELBY in argento di forma circolare, corpo decorato [..]
77
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
78
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, SECOLO XX
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, SECOLO XX in argento, composto di due teiere ed una lattiera poggianti su [..]
78
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, SECOLO XX
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
SAMOVAR, GLASGOW, 1908, ARGENTIERE GEORGE EDWARD & SONS
SAMOVAR, GLASGOW, 1908, ARGENTIERE GEORGE EDWARD & SONS in argento di foma ovoidale bombata , [..]
79
€ 400 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
80
SALVER, LONDRA, 1825, ARGENTIERE EDMUND TAYLOR
SALVER, LONDRA, 1825, ARGENTIERE EDMUND TAYLOR in argento di forma circolare con tesa sagomata, piano [..]
80
€ 400 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
81
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1768, ARGENTIERE JOSEPH STEWARD
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1768, ARGENTIERE JOSEPH STEWARD in argento, corpo piriforme decorato da tralci [..]
81
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
82
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, PROBABILMENTE AREA SPAGNOLA, SECOLO XIX in argento, basi circolari perlinate, [..]
82
€ 250 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
83
OLIERA, GERMANIA, FINE SECOLO XIX,
OLIERA, GERMANIA, FINE SECOLO XIX in argento, realizzata da due porta ampolle ovoidali decorate da [..]
83
€ 400 / 500
Details
84
GRANDE GUANTIERA, MOSCA, SECOLO XIX
GRANDE GUANTIERA, MOSCA, SECOLO XIX di forma ovale con tesa traforata, due anse riccamente decorate [..]
84
€ 4.000 / 5.000
Details
85
VERSATOIO, PROBABILMENTE PARMA, 1830 CIRCA
VERSATOIO, PROBABILMENTE PARMA, 1830 CIRCA in argento sbalzato ed inciso a volute e foglie, presa [..]
85
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
86
BASE PER CRUET, PARIGI FINE SECOLO XVIII
BASE PER CRUET, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO XVIII base ovale in legno con bordo e piedini in argento, otto [..]
86
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
87
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1820 CIRCA , ARGENTIERE FRANCESCO OSSANI
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE FRANCESCO OSSANI in argento, basi circolari appesantite, [..]
87
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
88
SERVIZIO DI POSATE, TORINO, 1825 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE PIETRO BORRANI e ITALIA SECOLO XX
SERVIZIO DI POSATE, TORINO, 1825 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE PIETRO BORRANI e ITALIA SECOLO XX in argento, [..]
88
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
89
ALZATA, SANT'ANGELO LODIGIANO, 1973, ARGENTIERE SALI CONTI
ALZATA, SANT'ANGELO LODIGIANO, 1973, ARGENTIERE SALI CONTI in argento sterling, di forma rettangolare [..]
89
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
90
ZUPPIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XX in argento, di forma ovale, corpo e coperchio sbalzati a baccellature, [..]
90
ZUPPIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XX
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
61 - 90 of 144 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last