×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1063
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ONLINE AUCTION | ITALIAN AND EUROPEAN SILVER
fri
26 March -
wed
7 April 2021
Online auction, n.1063
NO
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Silverware
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
6000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
121 - 144 of 144 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
121
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE LUIGI SCIOLET
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, ROMA, 1820 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE LUIGI SCIOLET in argento, basi circolari profilate [..]
121
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
122
COPPETTA CON COPERCHIO, PARIGI, INIZI SECOLO XIX
COPPETTA CON COPERCHIO, PARIGI, INIZI SECOLO XIX In argento di forma ovale poggiante su quattro [..]
122
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
123
COPPA, LONDRA, 1889, ARGENTIERE SIBRAY, HALL& CO.
COPPA, LONDRA, 1889, ARGENTIERE SIBRAY, HALL& CO. in argento di forma circolare, parte inferiore [..]
123
€ 350 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
124
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1851
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1851 in argento, corpo globulare sbalzato e inciso con volute e frutti, presa sagomata [..]
124
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1851
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
125
VASCHETTA, CASSETTI, SECOLO XX
VASCHETTA, CASSETTI, SECOLO XX in argento di forma ovale, cm 20x13,5, g 425 PORTAPENNE, SECOLO [..]
125
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
126
COPPA, SECOLO XX
COPPA, SECOLO XX in argento sbalzato con scene di caccia di gusto indiano, diam. cm 14,5, alt. cm [..]
126
COPPA, SECOLO XX
€ 150 / 250
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
127
SALVER, LONDRA, 1846, ARGENTIERI EDWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, JOHN & WILLIAM BARNARD
SALVER, LONDRA, 1846, ARGENTIERI EDWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, JOHN & WILLIAM BARNARD in argento, di [..]
127
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
128
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE GIACCHÈ
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE GIACCHÈ composto di lattiera, zuccheriera [..]
128
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
129
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1814
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1814 in argento di forma circolare bombata, corpo decorato da una fascia a palmette [..]
129
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1814
€ 100 / 150
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
130
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1850 CIRCA
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1850 CIRCA in argento, base di forma ovale sagomata con estremità decorate [..]
130
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1850 CIRCA
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
131
COPPIA DI CORNICI, SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI CORNICI, SECOLO XVIII in argento e filigrana d'argento di forma circolare con eleganti [..]
131
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
132
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, FIRENZE, 1774 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE LORENZO SHEPPERS
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, FIRENZE, 1774 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE LORENZO SHEPPERS in argento, basi gradinate [..]
132
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
133
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, PERIODO DÈCO
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, PERIODO DÈCO in argento, composto di due teiere, una zuccheriera ed [..]
133
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, PERIODO DÈCO
€ 5.500 / 6.500
Details
134
CENTROTAVOLA, MILANO, 1960 CIRCA, ARGENTIERI CAPPELLO E CORTESE
CENTROTAVOLA, MILANO, 1960 CIRCA, ARGENTIERI CAPPELLO E CORTESE in argento realizzato come una conchiglia [..]
134
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
135
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX in argento, di forma ovale con tesa sagomata, cm 45x35, g 1085 [..]
135
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
€ 700 / 800
Details
136
UNA SCATOLA, UNA LATTIERA, UNA BUGIA E UN CAMPANELLO DA TAVOLO
UNA SCATOLA, UNA LATTIERA, UNA BUGIA E UN CAMPANELLO DA TAVOLO in metallo argentato DUE COPPETTE [..]
136
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
137
MODELLINO DI CARAVELLA, SECOLO XX
MODELLINO DI CARAVELLA, SECOLO XX in argento su base in pietra, cm 8x6x12, g 350 lordi [..]
137
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
138
BASSORILIEVO, SECOLO XX
BASSORILIEVO, SECOLO XX in argento traforato raffiguirante la Sacra Famiglia, cm 18x20, g 830. Sul [..]
138
BASSORILIEVO, SECOLO XX
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
139
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, VICENZA, 1960 CIRCA
SERVIZIO DA TÈ, VICENZA, 1960 CIRCA [..]
139
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
140
ALZATA, SECOLO XX
ALZATA, SECOLO XX in argento a due vassoi in gradazione con bordi traforati, presa a doppia voluta, [..]
140
ALZATA, SECOLO XX
€ 400 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
141
VASCA CENTROTAVOLA, GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, SECOLO XX
VASCA CENTROTAVOLA, GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, di forma ovale con bordo [..]
141
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
142
TEIERA, BIRMINGHAM, 1919, ARGENTIERE HENRI CLIFFORD DAVIS
TEIERA, BIRMINGHAM, 1919, ARGENTIERE HENRI CLIFFORD DAVIS in argento di forma ottagonale, beccuccio [..]
142
€ 100 / 150
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
143
COPPETTA E PICCOLO VERSATOIO, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1900, ARGENTIERE GOLDSMITHS&SILVERSMITHS Co
COPPETTA E PICCOLO VERSATOIO, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1900, ARGENTIERE GOLDSMITHS&SILVERSMITHS [..]
143
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
144
PICCOLO SALVER, LONDRA, 1843, ARGENTIERI EDWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, JOHN & WILLIAM BARNARD
PICCOLO SALVER, LONDRA, 1843, ARGENTIERI EDWARD, EDWARD JUNIOR, JOHN & WILLIAM BARNARD in argento [..]
144
€ 150 / 250
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
121 - 144 of 144 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev