×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1078
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
9 November 2021
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.1078
FLORENCE
3PM
Auction times
09/11/2021 Hours 15:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday
5 november 2021
10am - 6pm
Saturday
6 november 2021
10am - 6pm
Sunday
7 november 2021
10am - 1pm
Monday
8 november 2021
10am - 6pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
Dolci Carlo
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
150000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 54 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
Artista bolognese, sec. XVI
Artista bolognese, sec. XVI CROCE DIPINTA CON CROCEFISSIONE (RECTO) E CRISTO RISORTO (VERSO) [..]
Artista bolognese, sec. XVI
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
Artista attivo a Roma, fine sec. XVII
Artista attivo a Roma, fine sec. XVII VASO DI FIORI olio su tela, cm 63x40 [..]
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Giusto Sustermans e bottega
Giusto Sustermans e bottega (Anversa, 1597 – Firenze, 1681) RITRATTO DI VITTORIA DELLA [..]
Giusto Sustermans e bottega
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Giusto Sustermans e bottega
Giusto Sustermans e bottega (Anversa, 1597 – Firenze, 1681) RITRATTO DI FERDINANDO II [..]
Giusto Sustermans e bottega
€ 6.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Marco Ricci
Marco Ricci (Belluno, 1676 – Venezia, 1730) ARCHITETTURA CON SCULTURE CLASSICHE E FIGURE [..]
Marco Ricci
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Luca Cambiaso e bottega
Luca Cambiaso e bottega (Moneglia, 1527 – Madrid, 1585) SAN GEROLAMO PENITENTE olio [..]
Luca Cambiaso e bottega
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI GIOVANE CON ELMO PIUMATO olio su tela, cm 197x110,5 [..]
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
Scuola olandese, sec. XVII
Scuola olandese, sec. XVII SCENA DI INTERNO olio su tela, cm 96,5x132,5 Dutch [..]
Scuola olandese, sec. XVII
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
10
Scuola Romana, sec. XVII
Scuola Romana, sec. XVII OROLOGIO, CHITARRA E PIATTO DI DOLCIUMI SU UN TAPPETO, E UN VASO DI FIORI [..]
10
Scuola Romana, sec. XVII
€ 15.000 / 20.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
11
Sante Peranda
Sante Peranda (Venezia, 1566 – 1638) SAN SEBASTIANO SOCCORSO DALLE PIE DONNE olio su [..]
11
Sante Peranda
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
12
Giulia Lama
Giulia Lama (Venezia, 1681 - 1747) GIUDITTA CON LA TESTA DI OLOFERNE olio su tela, cm 82x104 [..]
12
Giulia Lama
€ 40.000 / 60.000
Details
13
Cerchia di Filippino Lippi, fine sec. XV
Cerchia di Filippino Lippi, fine sec. XV CRISTO IN PIETÀ tempera su tavola, cm 27x15 [..]
13
€ 20.000 / 25.000
Details
14
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII CARCIOFI, PISELLI E CILIEGIE SU UN PIANO olio su tavola, cm 27x45,5 [..]
14
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
15
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
Scuola romana, sec. XVII VASO DI FIORI olio su tela, cm 133,5x99 Roman school, [..]
15
Scuola romana, sec. XVII
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
16
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI RITRATTO FEMMINILE olio su tavola, cm 65x51 Florentine [..]
16
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
18
Giovan Battista Crosato
Giovan Battista Crosato (Treviso, c. 1697 – Venezia, 1758) SALOMONE E LA REGINA DI SABA [..]
18
Giovan Battista Crosato
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
19
Bernardo Daddi
Bernardo Daddi (attivo a Firenze tra il 1320 e il 1348) CROCIFISSIONE tempera su tavola, [..]
19
Bernardo Daddi
€ 50.000 / 80.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
20
Giovan Battista Ruoppolo
Giovan Battista Ruoppolo (Napoli,1629 – 1693) UVA NERA, UVA PIZZUTELLA E MELOGRANE [..]
20
Giovan Battista Ruoppolo
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Details
21
Mattia Preti
Mattia Preti (Taverna, 1613 – La Valletta, 1699) MADDALENA PENITENTE olio su tela, [..]
21
Mattia Preti
€ 150.000 / 250.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
22
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII ARCHITETTURA FANTASTICA CON FIGURE INTORNO AD UNA SCULTURA MONUMENTALE [..]
22
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
23
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII ARCHITETTURA FANTASTICA CON IL RATTO D'EUROPA olio su tela, cm [..]
23
Scuola bolognese, sec. XVIII
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
24
no lot
24
no lot
25
Vincenzo degli Azani, detto Vincenzo da Pavia
Vincenzo degli Azani, detto Vincenzo da Pavia (Pavia? - Palermo, 1557) CRISTO IN GLORIA TRA LA [..]
25
€ 30.000 / 50.000
Details
26
Andrea Belvedere
Andrea Belvedere (Napoli, c. 1652 – 1732) FIORI E ARGENTERIA FIORI, ARGENTI E UN [..]
26
Andrea Belvedere
€ 60.000 / 80.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
27
Giovanni Stefano Danedi, detto il Montalto
Giovanni Stefano Danedi, detto il Montalto (Treviglio,1612 – Milano,1690) DUE AMORINI [..]
27
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
28
Francesco Simonini
Francesco Simonini (Parma, 1686 - 1766) CAVALIERE olio su tela, cm 38x31 [..]
28
Francesco Simonini
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
29
Giovanni Antonio Guardi
Giovanni Antonio Guardi (Vienna, 1699 - Venezia,1760) RITRATTO DI ELISABETTA CRISTINA D'AUSTRIA [..]
29
Giovanni Antonio Guardi
€ 20.000 / 30.000
Details
30
Scuola austriaca, sec. XVIII
Scuola austriaca, sec. XVIII RITRATTO DI DAMA olio su tela, cm 77,5x59,5 Austrian [..]
30
Scuola austriaca, sec. XVIII
€ 7.000 / 10.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31
Scuola toscana, sec. XV
Scuola toscana, sec. XV SAN GIROLAMO olio su tavola, cm 23,5x19 Tuscan school, [..]
31
Scuola toscana, sec. XV
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 54 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last