×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1256
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ANTIQUITIES
wed
6 November 2024
ANTIQUITIES
Live auction, n.1256
FLORENCE
Saturday
02 november 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
03 november 2024
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
04 november 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
05 november 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Auction times
06/11/2024 Hours 11:00 am - Lots 1-84
06/11/2024 Hours 03:00 pm - Lots 85-249
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
After Sales Info
Related departments
Antiquities
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
45000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
91 - 120 of 249 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
91
ANFORA VILLANOVIANA
ANFORA VILLANOVIANA In bucchero H. 16,5 cm; diam. all'orlo 7,3 cm Etruria, metà VIII [..]
91
ANFORA VILLANOVIANA
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
92
KANTHAROS
KANTHAROS In bucchero H. 5 cm; diam. all'orlo 9,5 cm Etruria, VI secolo a.C. [..]
92
KANTHAROS
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
93
CALICE TETRAPODO
CALICE TETRAPODO In bucchero H. 17 cm; diam. all'orlo 18 cm Cerveteri, produzione etrusca, [..]
93
CALICE TETRAPODO
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
94
OINOCHOE, KYATHOS E BROCCHETTA
OINOCHOE, KYATHOS E BROCCHETTA In bucchero H. ( oinochoe ) 29 cm; diam. all'orlo ( oinochoe [..]
94
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
95
OINOCHOE
OINOCHOE In bucchero H. 25 cm; diam. all'orlo 13 cm Etruria, VI secolo a.C. [..]
95
OINOCHOE
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
96
KYATHOS E SKYPHOS
KYATHOS E SKYPHOS In bucchero H. ( kyathos ) 16,5 cm; diam. all'orlo ( kyathos ) 10,5 cm - [..]
96
KYATHOS E SKYPHOS
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
97
KOTYLE
KOTYLE In ceramica d'impasto H. 6,3 cm; diam. all'orlo 8,2 cm Etruria, cultura Villanoviana, [..]
97
KOTYLE
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
98
DUE ALABASTRA
DUE ALABASTRA In ceramica policroma H. ( alabastron A) 13 cm; diam. ( alabastron A) 3,6 [..]
98
DUE ALABASTRA
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
99
PISSIDE
PISSIDE In ceramica bicroma H. 9 cm; diam. all'orlo 12 cm Italia centro meridionale, produzione [..]
99
PISSIDE
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
100
COPPIA DI VASI ETRUSCO CORINZI
COPPIA DI VASI ETRUSCO CORINZI In ceramica H. (anfora) 34,3 cm – H. ( oinochoe ) 24,5 [..]
100
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
101
101
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
102
102
€ 900 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
103
DUE PIATTELLI TIPO GENUCILIA
DUE PIATTELLI TIPO GENUCILIA In ceramica bicroma H. (A) 6 cm; H. (B) 5,5 cm - Diam. all'orlo (A [..]
103
DUE PIATTELLI TIPO GENUCILIA
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
104
STATUETTA DI OFFERENTE
STATUETTA DI OFFERENTE In bronzo H. 8 cm Etruria, IV secolo a.C. Bronzetto [..]
104
STATUETTA DI OFFERENTE
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
105
FIBULA AD ARCO INGROSSATO
FIBULA AD ARCO INGROSSATO In bronzo Lungh. 19,8 cm Etruria, IX secolo a.C. [..]
105
FIBULA AD ARCO INGROSSATO
€ 500 / 700
Details
106
GUTTUS
GUTTUS In ceramica a vernice nera H. 13 cm; diam. 10 cm Etruria, IV - III secolo a.C. [..]
106
GUTTUS
€ 480 / 650
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
107
GUTTUS CON GORGONE
GUTTUS CON GORGONE In ceramica a vernice nera H. 13 cm; diam. 11,5 cm Italia meridionale, [..]
107
GUTTUS CON GORGONE
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
108
SPADA CORTA
SPADA CORTA In bronzo Lungh. 38,5 cm Etruria, V - IV secolo a.C. In bronzo [..]
108
SPADA CORTA
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
109
ELMO
ELMO In bronzo H.33 cm; diam. 25,7 cm Italia meridionale, IV - III secolo a.C. [..]
109
ELMO
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
110
FRAMMENTO DECORATO
FRAMMENTO DECORATO In terracotta H. 13,5 cm; largh. 13 cm Etruria, VI secolo a.C. [..]
110
FRAMMENTO DECORATO
€ 500 / 700
Details
111
FRAMMENTI COROPLASTICI
FRAMMENTI COROPLASTICI In terracotta H. minima 7 cm; h. massima 8,5 cm - Largh. minima 8 cm; largh. [..]
111
FRAMMENTI COROPLASTICI
€ 800 / 1.000
Details
112
STATUETTA VOTIVA
STATUETTA VOTIVA In terracotta H. 19 cm Etruria, VI secolo a.C. Rappresentazione [..]
112
STATUETTA VOTIVA
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
113
KYATHOS
KYATHOS In ceramica policroma H. 19 cm; diam. all'orlo 23 cm Etruria, fine VIII - inizi VII [..]
113
KYATHOS
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
114
VASO STAMNOIDE
VASO STAMNOIDE In bronzo H. 18,5 cm; diam. all'orlo 17 cm Produzione etrusco - italica, inizi [..]
114
VASO STAMNOIDE
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
115
SCHNABELKANNE
SCHNABELKANNE In bronzo H. 23,5 cm Etruria, VI - V secolo a.C. Oinochoe [..]
115
SCHNABELKANNE
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
116
KORE OFFERENTE
KORE OFFERENTE In bronzo H. cm 17,4 cm Grecia, produzione arcaica, VI secolo a.C. [..]
116
KORE OFFERENTE
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
117
KORE
KORE In pietra calcarea H. 59 cm Magna Grecia, VI secolo a.C. Statua a tutto [..]
117
KORE
€ 1.600 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
118
ANTEFISSA A VOLTO
ANTEFISSA A VOLTO In terracotta policroma H. 17,5 cm Italia centro meridionale, VI [..]
118
ANTEFISSA A VOLTO
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
119
STATUETTE DI ANIMALI
STATUETTE DI ANIMALI In ceramica bicroma Lungh. minima 6,5 cm; lungh. massima 16,6 cm Produzione [..]
119
STATUETTE DI ANIMALI
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
120
TESTA INFANTILE
TESTA INFANTILE In terracotta H. 16,7 cm; largh. 15 cm. Etruria, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
120
TESTA INFANTILE
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
91 - 120 of 249 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last