×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1256
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ANTIQUITIES
wed
6 November 2024
ANTIQUITIES
Live auction, n.1256
FLORENCE
Saturday
02 november 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
03 november 2024
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
04 november 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
05 november 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Auction times
06/11/2024 Hours 11:00 am - Lots 1-84
06/11/2024 Hours 03:00 pm - Lots 85-249
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
After Sales Info
Related departments
Antiquities
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
45000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
151 - 180 of 249 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
151
LEKANIS
LEKANIS In ceramica a figure rosse H. 5,5 cm; diam. 11 cm Italia meridionale, produzione apula, [..]
151
LEKANIS
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
152
ASKOS A CIAMBELLA
ASKOS A CIAMBELLA In ceramica policroma H. 7 cm; diam. 13 cm Italia meridionale, produzione [..]
152
ASKOS A CIAMBELLA
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
153
EPYCHISIS IN STILE GNATHIA
EPYCHISIS IN STILE GNATHIA In ceramica policroma H. 18 cm Italia meridionale, produzione apula, [..]
153
EPYCHISIS IN STILE GNATHIA
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
154
ANFORETTA
ANFORETTA In ceramica a vernice nera H. 15 cm; diam. all'orlo 7,7 cm Italia meridionale, [..]
154
ANFORETTA
€ 550 / 750
Details
155
GRANDE SKYPHOS IN STILE GNATHIA
GRANDE SKYPHOS IN STILE GNATHIA In ceramica a figure rosse H. 30 cm; diam. massimo 28 cm Italia [..]
155
€ 1.200 / 1.600
Details
156
BOCCALETTO
BOCCALETTO In ceramica a figure rosse H. 16 cm; diam. all'orlo 10,5 cm Italia meridionale, [..]
156
BOCCALETTO
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
157
GRANDE HYDRIA DELLA SCUOLA DI DARIO - PITTORE DELL'OLTRETOMBA
GRANDE HYDRIA DELLA SCUOLA DI DARIO - PITTORE DELL'OLTRETOMBA In ceramica a figure rosse H. 34 [..]
157
€ 4.000 / 7.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
158
PELIKE NELLO STILE DI GNATHIA
PELIKE NELLO STILE DI GNATHIA In ceramica policroma H. 28,5 cm Italia meridionale, produzione [..]
158
PELIKE NELLO STILE DI GNATHIA
€ 600 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
159
QUATTRO VASI
QUATTRO VASI In ceramica a vernice nera H. minima 3,5 cm; h. massima 8,5 cm - Diam. minimo 6,5 [..]
159
QUATTRO VASI
€ 400 / 600
Details
160
OINOCHOE IN STILE DI GNATHIA
OINOCHOE IN STILE DI GNATHIA In ceramica policroma H. 27,3 cm Italia meridionale, produzione [..]
160
OINOCHOE IN STILE DI GNATHIA
€ 800 / 1.400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
161
ATTINGITOIO
ATTINGITOIO In ceramica policroma H. 12 cm; diam. all'orlo 18 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, [..]
161
ATTINGITOIO
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
162
CRATERE A VOLUTE CON MASCHERONI
CRATERE A VOLUTE CON MASCHERONI In ceramica policroma H. 48,5 cm; diam. all'orlo 20 cm Italia [..]
162
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
163
CRATERE A VOLUTE CON MASCHERONI In ceramica policroma H. 43,5 cm; diam. all'orlo 18 cm Italia [..]
163
€ 1.000 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
164
PHIALE
PHIALE In ceramica a figure rosse H. 14 cm; diam. 45 cm Italia meridionale, produzione apula, [..]
164
PHIALE
€ 2.800 / 4.800
Details
165
PIATTELLO
PIATTELLO In ceramica a figure rosse H. 4 cm; diam. all'orlo 13,9 cm Italia meridionale, produzione [..]
165
PIATTELLO
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
166
IL "PRINCIPE DI TOLMETTA"
IL "PRINCIPE DI TOLMETTA" In pietra calcarea H. 10 cm Grecia o Magna Grecia, Età [..]
166
IL "PRINCIPE DI TOLMETTA"
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
167
OLLA
OLLA In ceramica acroma H. 29 cm; diam. 34 cm Produzione Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo [..]
167
OLLA
€ 300 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
168
COPPIA DI OLLETTE
COPPIA DI OLLETTE In ceramica acroma H. (A) 19,5 cm.; diam. (A) 19 cm. - H. (B) 25,5 cm.; diam. [..]
168
COPPIA DI OLLETTE
€ 350 / 500
Details
169
OLLA
OLLA In ceramica acroma H. 27 cm; diam. 29,5 cm Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
169
OLLA
€ 300 / 400
Details
170
OLLA
OLLA In ceramica acroma H. 28 cm; diam. 24 cm Italia meridionale, IV - II secolo a.C. [..]
170
OLLA
€ 300 / 400
Details
171
STATUETTA ABBIGLIATA
STATUETTA ABBIGLIATA In ceramica policroma H. 36,3 cm Italia meridionale, produzione apula, [..]
171
STATUETTA ABBIGLIATA
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
172
STATUETTA
STATUETTA In ceramica policroma H. 24,3 cm Italia meridionale, IV - III secolo a.C. [..]
172
STATUETTA
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
173
STATUETTA NUDA
STATUETTA NUDA In ceramica policroma H. 18 cm Italia meridionale, IV - III secolo a.C. [..]
173
STATUETTA NUDA
€ 800 / 900
Details
174
TESTINA
TESTINA In terracotta policroma H. 12,3 cm Italia meridionale, produzione apula, IV secolo [..]
174
TESTINA
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
175
URNA "A CISTA"
URNA "A CISTA" in pietra calcarea H. massima 30 cm; diam. 34 cm Italia settentrionale, [..]
175
URNA "A CISTA"
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
176
URNA "A CISTA"
URNA "A CISTA" In pietra calcarea H. 29,5 cm ; diam. 33 cm Italia settentrionale, [..]
176
URNA "A CISTA"
€ 600 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
177
GRANDE BUSTO VOTIVO
GRANDE BUSTO VOTIVO In terracotta H. 32 cm; largh. 26 cm Lazio o Campania, produzione romana, [..]
177
GRANDE BUSTO VOTIVO
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
178
STATUA DI DEMETRA
STATUA DI DEMETRA In terracotta H. 38,5 cm Sicilia, produzione romana, V - IV secolo a.C. [..]
178
STATUA DI DEMETRA
€ 1.300 / 1.500
Details
179
GRUPPO DI FRAMMENTI ARCHITETTONICI
GRUPPO DI FRAMMENTI ARCHITETTONICI In marmo H. minima 13 cm; h. massima 20 cm - Largh. minima [..]
179
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
180
FRAMMENTO DI EPIGRAFE
FRAMMENTO DI EPIGRAFE In marmo H. 39 cm; largh. 40 cm; prof. 8 cm Grecia, II - III secolo [..]
180
FRAMMENTO DI EPIGRAFE
€ 1.800 / 2.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
151 - 180 of 249 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last