×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1287
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
INTERNATIONAL FINE ART
tue
23 April 2024
INTERNATIONAL FINE ART
Live auction, n.1287
FLORENCE
H. 3 pm
Lots 1-177
Auction times
23/04/2024 Hours 15:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday
19 April 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Saturday
20 April 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Sunday
21 April 2024
10 am - 1 pm
Monday
22 April 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Furniture and works of art
International fine art
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
Barcaglia Donato
Boizot Louis-Simon
Bouval Maurice
Gallé Emile
Majorelle Louis
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
20000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 177 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
31
A PAIR OF TUSCAN GUERIDONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF TUSCAN GUERIDONS, LATE 19TH CENTURY COPPIA DI GUERIDON CON MORI, TOSCANA, FINE [..]
31
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
32
A CHANDELIER, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A CHANDELIER, LATE 19TH CENTURY LAMPADARIO, FINE SECOLO XIX in bronzo dorato, finemente [..]
32
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
33
A ROMAN MARBLE TABLE TOP, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A ROMAN MARBLE TABLE TOP, LATE 19TH CENTURY PIANO, ROMA, FINE SECOLO XIX lastronato [..]
33
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
34
A PAIR OF ENGLISH GIRANDOLES, 19TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF ENGLISH GIRANDOLES, 19TH CENTURY COPPIA DI GIRANDOLES, INGHILTERRA, SECOLO XIX [..]
34
€ 600 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
35
A FRENCH BUST-HOLDER COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH BUST-HOLDER COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY COLONNA PORTABUSTO, FRANCIA, SECOLO XIX in [..]
35
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Details
36
A FRENCH ARMOIRE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH ARMOIRE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY ARMADIO, FRANCIA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XIX [..]
36
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
37
A FRENCH TABLE CLOCK, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH TABLE CLOCK, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO, FRANCIA, PRIMA METÀ [..]
37
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
A NORTHERN ITALY CONSOLE, LATE 18TH CENTURY
A NORTHERN ITALY CONSOLE, LATE 18TH CENTURY CONSOLE DA PARETE, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, FINE [..]
38
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
39
A ROMAN VASE, 18TH CENTURY
A ROMAN VASE, 18TH CENTURY VASO, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII in legno intagliato e cartapesta [..]
39
A ROMAN VASE, 18TH CENTURY
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
40
A WESTERN TURKESTAN CARPET, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A WESTERN TURKESTAN CARPET, LATE 19TH CENTURY TAPPETO, TURKESTAN OCCIDENTALE, FINE SECOLO [..]
40
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
41
A FRENCH COMMODE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY
A FRENCH COMMODE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY CASSETTONE, FRANCIA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO [..]
41
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
42
A NORTHERN ITALY MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY
A NORTHERN ITALY MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY SPECCHIERA, ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, SECOLO XVIII [..]
42
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
43
A PAIR OF TUSCAN CONSOLES, NEOCLASSICAL PERIOD
A PAIR OF TUSCAN CONSOLES, NEOCLASSICAL PERIOD COPPIA DI CONSOLE, TOSCANA, PERIODO NEOCLASSICO [..]
43
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Details
44
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY OROLOGIO DA CAMINO, FRANCIA, METÀ SECOLO XIX [..]
44
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
45
A FRENCH SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT, 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANT, 19TH CENTURY SECRÉTAIRE À [..]
45
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
46
A TUSCAN CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY
A TUSCAN CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY TAVOLO DA CENTRO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XIX in marmo [..]
46
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
47
A PAIR OF ENGLISH ARMCHAIRS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF ENGLISH ARMCHAIRS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY COPPIA DI POLTRONE, INGHILTERRA, PRIMA [..]
47
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
48
A FRENCH CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY LAMPADARIO, FRANCIA, SECOLO XIX in bronzo brunito [..]
48
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
49
A BUST OF MINERVA, 19TH CENTURY
A BUST OF MINERVA, 19TH CENTURY BUSTO DI MINERVA, SECOLO XIX in biscuit raffigurante [..]
49
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
50
AN ACEPHALOUS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY
AN ACEPHALOUS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY FIGURA ACEFALA, SECOLO XIX in gesso patinato, raffigurante [..]
50
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
51
THREE HEADS, 20TH CENTURY
THREE HEADS, 20TH CENTURY TRE TESTE, SECOLO XX in gesso raffiguranti rispettivamente [..]
51
THREE HEADS, 20TH CENTURY
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
52
A ROMAN HEAD, 20TH CENTURY
A ROMAN HEAD, 20TH CENTURY TESTA, ROMA, SECOLO XX in gesso patinato raffigurante [..]
52
A ROMAN HEAD, 20TH CENTURY
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
53
A ROMAN BUST, 20TH CENTURY
A ROMAN BUST, 20TH CENTURY BUSTO, ROMA, SECOLO XX in gesso patinato raffigurante [..]
53
A ROMAN BUST, 20TH CENTURY
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
54
A FRENCH TABLE CLOCK, EARLY 19TH CENTURY
A FRENCH TABLE CLOCK, EARLY 19TH CENTURY OROLOGIO DA TAVOLO, FRANCIA, INIZI SECOLO XIX [..]
54
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
55
A PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, LATE 19TH CENTURY
A PERSIAN TABRIZ CARPET, LATE 19TH CENTURY TAPPETO TABRIZ, PERSIA, FINE SECOLO XIX [..]
55
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
56
A CENTRAL ITALY CABINET, EARLY 18TH CENTURY
A CENTRAL ITALY CABINET, EARLY 18TH CENTURY MONETIERE, ITALIA CENTRALE, INIZI SECOLO XVIII [..]
56
€ 6.000 / 9.000
Details
57
A PAIR OF CHINESE FIGURES, HALF 19TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF CHINESE FIGURES, HALF 19TH CENTURY COPPIA DI FIGURE, PIEMONTE, SECONDA METÀ [..]
57
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
58
AFTER FRANCESCO ALBANI, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, THE CUPIDS DISARMED AND VENUS AND ADONIS, OIL ON CANVAS 73,5X92,5 CM
AFTER FRANCESCO ALBANI, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, THE CUPIDS DISARMED AND VENUS AND ADONIS, OIL ON CANVAS 73,5X92,5 [..]
58
€ 3.000 / 5.000
Details
59
A PAIR OF CENTRAL ITALY WALL TABLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF CENTRAL ITALY WALL TABLES, LATE 18TH CENTURY COPPIA DI TAVOLI DA PARETE, ITALIA [..]
59
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
60
A ROMAN CONSOLE, 18TH CENTURY
A ROMAN CONSOLE, 18TH CENTURY CONSOLE, ROMA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVIII in legno [..]
60
A ROMAN CONSOLE, 18TH CENTURY
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 60 of 177 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last