×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1291
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
MAJOLICA AND PORCELAIN FROM THE RENAISSANCE TO THE 19TH CENTURY
thu
27 June -
thu
4 July 2024
Online auction, n.1291
NO
Viewing
FLORENCE
Monday
1 July 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday
2 July 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Wednesday
3 July 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Terms of sale
After Sales Info
Related departments
Porcelain and maiolica
Overview
Lots
Terms of sale
Filter and sort
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
2000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 167 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
31
A LARGE PLATE, SAVONA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY
A LARGE PLATE, SAVONA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY GRANDE PIATTO, SAVONA, SECONDA METÀ [..]
31
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
32
A MELCHIORRE CONRADO ROYAL DISH, ALBISOLA, HALF 17TH CENTURY
A MELCHIORRE CONRADO ROYAL DISH, ALBISOLA, HALF 17TH CENTURY PIATTO REALE, ALBISOLA, [..]
32
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
33
AN EWER, MONTELUPO?, 17TH CENTURY
AN EWER, MONTELUPO?, 17TH CENTURY VERSATOIO, MONTELUPO?, SECOLO XVII in maiolica dipinta [..]
33
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
34
A DISH, UPPER CENTRAL LATIUM, EARLY 17TH CENTURY
A DISH, UPPER CENTRAL LATIUM, EARLY 17TH CENTURY PIATTO, ALTO LAZIO CENTRALE, INIZI SECOLO [..]
34
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
35
A DEVOTIONAL PLAQUE, EMILIA, 1776
A DEVOTIONAL PLAQUE, EMILIA, 1776 TARGA DEVOZIONALE, EMILIA, 1776 in terracotta invetriata [..]
35
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
36
A DISH, MONTELUPO, 1640-1670 CIRCA
A DISH, MONTELUPO, 1640-1670 CIRCA PIATTO, MONTELUPO, 1640-1670 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta [..]
36
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
37
AN HOLY WATER STOUP, LATERZA, 18TH CENTURY
AN HOLY WATER STOUP, LATERZA, 18TH CENTURY ACQUASANTIERA, LATERZA, SECOLO XVIII in [..]
37
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
38
A VASE, BURGIO, 17TH CENTURY
A VASE, BURGIO, 17TH CENTURY VASO, BURGIO, SECOLO XVII in maiolica dipinta in policromia, [..]
38
A VASE, BURGIO, 17TH CENTURY
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
39
A BOTTLE, PALERMO, 1636
A BOTTLE, PALERMO, 1636 BOTTIGLIA, PALERMO, 1636 in maiolica dipinta in policromia, [..]
39
A BOTTLE, PALERMO, 1636
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
40
AN EWER, CALTAGIRONE, 18TH CENTURY
AN EWER, CALTAGIRONE, 18TH CENTURY VERSATOIO, CALTAGIRONE, SECOLO XVIII in maiolica [..]
40
€ 700 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
41
A TALAVERA DE LA REINA LARGE BOWL, LATE 17TH - EARLY 18TH CENTURY
A TALAVERA DE LA REINA LARGE BOWL, LATE 17TH - EARLY 18TH CENTURY GRANDE CIOTOLA, TALAVERA [..]
41
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
42
A TALAVERA DE LA REINA AMPOULE, SPAIN, LATE 17TH CENTURY
A TALAVERA DE LA REINA AMPOULE, SPAIN, LATE 17TH CENTURY AMPOLLA, SPAGNA, TALAVERA DE LA [..]
42
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
43
A LARGE PLATE, MANISÈS, LATE 17TH CENTURY
A LARGE PLATE, MANISÈS, LATE 17TH CENTURY GRANDE PIATTO, MANISÈS, FINE [..]
43
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
44
A SHAVEN BASIN, MANISÈS, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY
A SHAVEN BASIN, MANISÈS, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY BACILE DA BARBA, MANISÈS, [..]
44
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
45
A LARGE BASIN, MANISÈS, 19TH CENTURY
A LARGE BASIN, MANISÈS, 19TH CENTURY GRANDE BACILE, MANISÈS, [..]
45
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
46
A LARGE BASIN, MANISÈS, 19TH CENTURY GRANDE BACILE, MANISÈS, SECOLO XIX [..]
46
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
47
A LARGE UMBONATE PLATE, VALENCIA, 18TH CENTURY
A LARGE UMBONATE PLATE, VALENCIA, 18TH CENTURY GRANDE PIATTO UMBONATO, VALENCIA, SECOLO [..]
47
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
48
A FOOTED DISH (ALZATA), PAVIA, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY
A FOOTED DISH (ALZATA), PAVIA, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY ALZATA, PAVIA, PRIMA METÀ [..]
48
€ 400 / 600
Details
49
A CHARGER, PAVIA, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY
A CHARGER, PAVIA, LATE 17TH-EARLY 18TH CENTURY PIATTO DA PARATA, PAVIA, FINE SECOLO XVII-INIZIO [..]
49
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
50
A LARGE DISH, CASTELLI DI ABRUZZO, 18TH CENTURY
A LARGE DISH, CASTELLI DI ABRUZZO, 18TH CENTURY GRANDE PIATTO, CASTELLI DI ABRUZZO, SECOLO [..]
50
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
51
A SMALL SAVERIO GRUE DISH, CASTELLI OR NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY
A SMALL SAVERIO GRUE DISH, CASTELLI OR NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY PIATTELLO, CASTELLI O NAPOLI, [..]
51
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
52
PLACCA, CASTELLI DABRUZZO, ULTIMO QUARTO SECOLO XVIII
PLACCA, CASTELLI DABRUZZO, ULTIMO QUARTO SECOLO XVIII in maiolica dipinta a policromia, di forma rettangolare. [..]
52
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
53
A PLATE (TONDINO), CASTELLI, 19TH CENTURY
A PLATE (TONDINO), CASTELLI, 19TH CENTURY TONDINO, CASTELLI, SECOLO XIX in maiolica [..]
53
€ 600 / 900
Details
54
A DISH, CASTELLI, 18TH CENTURY
A DISH, CASTELLI, 18TH CENTURY PIATTO, CASTELLI, SECOLO XVIII in maiolica dipinta [..]
54
€ 300 / 500
Details
55
A DISH, CASTELLI, 18TH CENTURY PIATTO, CASTELLI, SECOLO XVIII in maiolica su base [..]
55
€ 300 / 500
Details
56
A FOOTED DISH (ALZATA), CASTELLI, 18TH CENTURY
A FOOTED DISH (ALZATA), CASTELLI, 18TH CENTURY ALZATA, CASTELLI, SECOLO XVIII in maiolica [..]
56
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
57
A DEVOTIONAL PLAQUE, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY
A DEVOTIONAL PLAQUE, TUSCANY, 18TH CENTURY TARGA DEVOZIONALE, TOSCANA, SECOLI XVIII [..]
57
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
58
A BASKET, APULIA, 17TH CENTURY
A BASKET, APULIA, 17TH CENTURY CESTINO, PUGLIA, SECOLO XVII in maiolica dipinta in [..]
58
€ 500 / 800
Details
59
A HOLY WATER STOUP, DERUTA, EARLY 17TH CENTURY
A HOLY WATER STOUP, DERUTA, EARLY 17TH CENTURY ACQUASANTIERA, DERUTA, INIZI SECOLO XVII [..]
59
€ 500 / 700
Details
60
A PAIR OF EWERS, SAVONA OR ALBISOLA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY
A PAIR OF EWERS, SAVONA OR ALBISOLA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY COPPIA DI VERSATOI, SAVONA [..]
60
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
31 - 60 of 167 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last