GIOVANNI PRATESI | HOMO FABER PART II

thu 24 October 2024

Live auction, n.1338
FLORENCE
H. 3.00 PM
Auction times
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday 19 October 2024 10 am - 6 pm
Sunday 20 October 2024
10 am - 1 pm
Monday 21 October 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday 22 October 2024
10 am - 6 pm
Price range from 0 € to 16000 €

61 - 90  of 199 LOTS
171

A FLORENTINE COMMODE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY

A FLORENTINE COMMODE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY CASSETTONE, FIRENZE, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVIII [..]
171

€ 3.000 / 5.000
172

Tuscan school, 17th century

Tuscan school, 17th century TRAVELLERS ATTACKED BY BRIGANDS ENCAMPMENT SCENE oil on canvas, [..]
172

Tuscan school, 17th century

€ 12.000 / 16.000
173

Roman school, 18th century

Roman school, 18th century ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH SATYR ARCHITECTURAL CAPRICCIO WITH [..]
173

Roman school, 18th century

€ 12.000 / 18.000
174

After Giovanni Gonnelli, Tuscany, 18th century, Selfportait, terracotta

After Giovanni Gonnelli, Tuscany, 18th century, Selfportait, terracotta   Da Giovanni Gonnelli [..]
174

€ 2.000 / 3.000
175

Tuscan workshop, 18th century, Young boy, terracotta

Tuscan workshop, 18th century, Young boy, terracotta   Bottega toscana, secolo XVIII [..]
175

€ 2.000 / 3.000
176

Giuseppe Bonito

Giuseppe Bonito (Castellammare di Stabia, 1707 – Napoli, 1789) TOILETTE SCENE SCENE [..]
176

Giuseppe Bonito

€ 6.000 / 8.000
177

A PAIR OF GINORI VASES WITH LID, DOCCIA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF GINORI VASES WITH LID, DOCCIA, EARLY 19TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO, [..]
177

€ 1.000 / 1.500
178

A GINORI ORNAMENTAL ELEMENT, DOCCIA, CIRCA 1750-1760

A GINORI ORNAMENTAL ELEMENT, DOCCIA, CIRCA 1750-1760   CENTROTAVOLA, DOCCIA, MANIFATTURA [..]
178

€ 2.000 / 3.000
179

A GINORI PAIR OF COOLERS, DOCCIA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY

A GINORI PAIR OF COOLERS, DOCCIA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI RINFRESCATOI, DOCCIA, [..]
179

€ 3.000 / 5.000
180

A GINORI VASE WITH LID, DOCCIA, 1745-1750

A GINORI VASE WITH LID, DOCCIA, 1745-1750   VASO CON COPERCHIO, DOCCIA, MANIFATTURA GINORI, [..]
180

€ 3.000 / 5.000
181

A PAIR OF BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI BUSTI, SECOLO XIX in bronzo patinato raffiguranti [..]
181

A PAIR OF BUSTS, 19TH CENTURY

€ 1.500 / 2.500
182

A PAIR OF TUSCAN GUERIDONS, 19TH CENTURY

A PAIR OF TUSCAN GUERIDONS, 19TH CENTURY   COPPIA DI GUERIDON, TOSCANA, SECOLO XIX [..]
182

€ 1.500 / 2.500
183

A NEAPOLITAN RELIEF, LATE 18TH CENTURY

A NEAPOLITAN RELIEF, LATE 18TH CENTURY   RILIEVO, NAPOLI, FINE SECOLO XVIII in gesso [..]
183

€ 800 / 1.200
184

A TUSCAN BUREAU À CYLINDRE, LATE 18TH CENTURY

A TUSCAN BUREAU À CYLINDRE, LATE 18TH CENTURY   SCRIVANIA A RULLO, TOSCANA, FINE [..]
184

€ 2.500 / 3.500
185

Workshop of Giuseppe Maria Crespi

Workshop of Giuseppe Maria Crespi THE MASSACRE OF THE INNOCENTS oil on canvas, cm 101x132 [..]
185

€ 5.000 / 8.000
186

Anton Domenico Gabbiani

Anton Domenico Gabbiani (Firenze, 1652 - 1726) BACCANAL oil on canvas, cm 43x73 [..]
186

Anton Domenico Gabbiani

€ 4.000 / 6.000
187

Florentine School, 17th century

Florentine School, 17th century SAINT BARBARA oil on canvas, cm 53x40,5   Scuola [..]
187

€ 1.200 / 1.800
188

Roman school, 18th century

Roman school, 18th century FACE OF MADONNA oil on canvas, cm 65x50   Scuola [..]
188

Roman school, 18th century

€ 1.000 / 1.500
189

School of 18th century, Orant Faithful and Extreme unction, a pair of polychrome stucco reliefs

School of 18th century, Orant Faithful and Extreme unction, a pair of polychrome stucco reliefs [..]
189

€ 2.500 / 3.500
190

Tuscan ceroplast, 18th century, Ecce Homo, polychrome wax

Tuscan ceroplast, 18th century, Ecce Homo, polychrome wax   Ceroplasta toscano del secolo [..]
190

€ 1.200 / 1.800
191

AN OBELISK, 19TH CENTURY

AN OBELISK, 19TH CENTURY   OBELISCO, SECOLO XIX in granito con punta amovibile, poggiante [..]
191

AN OBELISK, 19TH CENTURY

€ 1.500 / 2.500
192

A TUSCAN ARCHITECTURAL MODEL, 19TH CENTURY

A TUSCAN ARCHITECTURAL MODEL, 19TH CENTURY   MODELLO ARCHITETTONICO, TOSCANA, SECOLO XIX [..]
192

€ 1.200 / 1.800
193

A LARGE CENTRAL ITALY FRAME, NEOCLASSICAL PERIOD

A LARGE CENTRAL ITALY FRAME, NEOCLASSICAL PERIOD   GRANDE CORNICE, ITALIA CENTRALE, PERIODO [..]
193

€ 3.000 / 5.000
194

Northern Italy school, 17th century, male bust, white marble

Northern Italy school, 17th century, male bust, white marble   Scuola dell'Italia Settentrionale, [..]
194

€ 4.000 / 6.000
195

Attributed to Valore Casini

Attributed to Valore Casini FULL-LENGTH PORTRAIT OF CRISTINA DI LORENA oil on canvas, cm 200x118 [..]
195

Attributed to Valore Casini

€ 4.000 / 6.000
196

Roman school, 18th century

Roman school, 18th century EPISODE FROM THE LIFE OF A CARDINAL oil on canvas, cm 50x82 [..]
196

Roman school, 18th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000
197

Artist of the 17th century

Artist of the 17th century ALPHAEUS AND ARETHUSA oil on canvas, cm 93x169   Artista [..]
197

Artist of the 17th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000
198

Francesco Conti

Francesco Conti (Firenze, 1682 - 1760) LAMENTATION OVER THE DEAD CHRIST oil on canvas, [..]
198

Francesco Conti

€ 12.000 / 18.000
199

A NORDIC SCHOOL MARQUETRY, 19TH CENTURY

A NORDIC SCHOOL MARQUETRY, 19TH CENTURY   TARSIA, SCUOLA NORDICA, SECOLO XIX in legnI [..]
199

€ 800 / 1.200
200

A LARGE TUSCAN DECORATIVE PANEL, 18TH CENTURY

A LARGE TUSCAN DECORATIVE PANEL, 18TH CENTURY   GRANDE PANNELLO DECORATIVO, TOSCANA, SECOLO [..]
200

€ 4.000 / 6.000
61 - 90  of 199 LOTS