×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1070
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Italian and European Silver
thu
27 May -
fri
4 June 2021
Italian and European Silver
Online auction, n.1070
For further information
tempo@pandolfini.it
NO
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
2000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
121 - 144 of 144 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
122
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1800 CIRCA
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1800 CIRCA in argento, base rettangolare sagomata profilata da girali e fiori, quattro [..]
122
OLIERA, PARIGI, 1800 CIRCA
€ 350 / 500
Details
123
EGOISTE, AMBURGO, 1820 CIRCA
EGOISTE, AMBURGO, 1820 CIRCA in argento, corpo sferico su piede circolare, presa sagomata e beccuccio [..]
123
EGOISTE, AMBURGO, 1820 CIRCA
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
124
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, SECOLO XVIII,
VERSATOIO, LONDRA, SECOLO XVIII, in argento, fronte con stemma nobiliare inciso, piede circolare, [..]
124
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
125
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, STATI SABAUDI, FINE SECOLO XVIII
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, STATI SABAUDI, FINE SECOLO XVIII in argento, basi circolari perlinate, fusti [..]
125
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
126
CALAMAIO, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1907, ARGENTIERE JAMES DIXON & SONS LTD
CALAMAIO, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1907, ARGENTIERE JAMES DIXON & SONS LTD base ovale sagomata [..]
126
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
127
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX in legno cristallo e argento, composto di due elementi triangolari in legno [..]
127
CENTROTAVOLA, SECOLO XX
€ 100 / 150
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
128
COPPA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
COPPA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in argento di forma circolare, ampia tesa traforata, tre piedini a volute, [..]
128
COPPA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
€ 100 / 150
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
129
QUATTRO PORTA PILLOLE, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
QUATTRO PORTA PILLOLE, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, due di forma ovale sagomata, due di [..]
129
€ 150 / 250
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
130
QUATTRO PORTA PILLOLE, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, tre di forma rettangolare e una di [..]
130
€ 150 / 250
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
131
VASSOIO, DODICI PIATTI DA FRUTTA E SETTE PIATTINI DA PANE, SECOLO XX
VASSOIO, DODICI PIATTI DA FRUTTA E SETTE PIATTINI DA PANE, SECOLO XX in argento di forma circolare [..]
131
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
132
TRE PORTA SIGARETTE ED UN PORTA BIGLIETTI, SECOLO XX
TRE PORTA SIGARETTE ED UN PORTA BIGLIETTI, SECOLO XX in argento di forma rettangolare, il porta biglietti [..]
132
€ 250 / 350
Details
133
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1861, ARGENTIERE EDWARD & JOHN BARNARD
TEIERA, LONDRA, 1861, ARGENTIERE EDWARD & JOHN BARNARD in argento, corpo piriforme scanalato, [..]
133
€ 250 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
134
COPPIA DI TEIERE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1912, ARGENTIERE WALKER AND HALL
COPPIA DI TEIERE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1912, ARGENTIERE WALKER AND HALL in argento di forma [..]
134
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
135
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XX
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XX in argento di forma ovale, cavetto sbalzato con tralcio di rosa, cm 30,5x21,5, [..]
135
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XX
€ 120 / 180
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
136
COPPIA DI SALIERE, UNA FORMAGGIERA E ALTRA SALIERA IN FORMA DI CORNUCOPIA, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI SALIERE, UNA FORMAGGIERA E ALTRA SALIERA IN FORMA DI CORNUCOPIA, SECOLO XX in argento e [..]
136
€ 100 / 150
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
137
SERVIZIO DA TÈ E CAFFÈ, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MIRACOLI
SERVIZIO DA TÈ E CAFFÈ, MILANO, SECOLO XX, ARGENTIERE MIRACOLI composto di teiera, [..]
137
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
138
ANTIPASTIERA, SECOLO XX
ANTIPASTIERA, SECOLO XX composta di un vassoio rettangolare in argento e quattro vaschette in cristallo, [..]
138
ANTIPASTIERA, SECOLO XX
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
139
CINQUE SCATOLINE, SECOLO XIX-XX
CINQUE SCATOLINE, SECOLO XIX-XX in argento inciso, sbalzato e cesellato, cm 23x3,511,5x5,5, [..]
139
€ 250 / 350
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
140
SCALDAVIVANDE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1880 CIRCA, MANIFATTURA PADLEY, PARKEY & CO
SCALDAVIVANDE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1880 CIRCA, MANIFATTURA PADLEY, PARKEY & CO in silverplate, [..]
140
€ 500 / 700
Details
141
GRANDE GUANTIERA, INGHILTERRA, FINE SECOLO XIX
GRANDE GUANTIERA, INGHILTERRA, FINE SECOLO XIX in EPNS, di forma ovale con tesa sagomata a volute, [..]
141
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
142
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1830 CIRCA
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1830 CIRCA in argento, base rettangolare con profilo traforato poggiante su quattro [..]
142
OLIERA, FRANCIA, 1830 CIRCA
€ 200 / 400
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
143
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX in argento di forma ovale, profilo decorato da foglie lanceolate, cm 52,5x37,5, g 2020 [..]
143
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
€ 600 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
144
JUG, SHEFFIELD, FINE SECOLO XIX, MANIFATTURA MARTIN HALL & CO
JUG, SHEFFIELD, FINE SECOLO XIX, MANIFATTURA MARTIN HALL & CO in silverplate sbalzato a volute [..]
144
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
145
COPPIA DI CARTA GLORIA, SECOLO XIX
145
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
121 - 144 of 144 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev