×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
311
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings
wed
2 October 2019
Live auction, n.311
FLORENCE
Auction times
02/10/2019 Hours 10:30 am - Lots 1-120
02/10/2019 Hours 03:00 pm - Lots 121-223
02/10/2019 Hours 05:00 pm - Lots 231-310
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday 27 September 10am-6pm
Saturday 28 September 10am-6pm
Sunday 29 September 10am-6pm
Monday 30 September 10am-6pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
62
Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII
Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI BAMBINO olio su tela, cm 49x35,5 Flemish school, 17th century PORTRAIT OF A CHILD [..]
€ 8.000 / 15.000
Lot N.
168
Juan de Pareja
Juan de Pareja (Antequera 1606-Madrid 1670) CANE CON CANDELA E GIGLI olio su tela, cm 47,5x57 firmato "J. de Pareja" in basso al centro [..]
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Filter and sort
Annigoni Pietro
Bartolena Giovanni
Boetto Giulio
Bompiani Battaglia Clelia
Calame Alexandre
Cammarano Michele
Canella Carlo
Cannicci Niccolò
Carelli Consalvo
Carnovali (Detto Il Piccio) G ..
Cecconi Eugenio
Ciseri Antonio
Colombo Virgilio
Costetti Giovanni
Cutino Antonio
Dani Franco
De Servi Luigi
Focardi Ruggero
Fornara Carlo
Gabani Giuseppe
Gabrini Pietro
Gheduzzi Giuseppe
Ghiglia Valentino
Ginotti Giacomo
Gioli Francesco
Gioli Luigi
Giordano Felice
Gordigiani Eduardo
Gordigiani Michele
Graziosi Giuseppe
Grosso Giacomo
Indoni Filippo
Jones Adrian
Lancerotto Egisto
Lega Achille
Liegi Ulvi
Loffredo Silvio
Longo Mancini Francesco
Mariani Pompeo
Maugham Casorati Daphne
Merlo Metello
Morgan John
Natali Renato
Noci Arturo
Pascin Jules
Passaro Paolo Emilio
Peyron Guido
Piccinni Antonio
Puccinelli Antonio
Renucci Renuccio
Rontini Ferruccio
Rouault Georges
Sbisà Carlo
Sernesi Raffaello
Spadini Armando
Tommasi Ludovico
Vertunni Achille
Viani Lorenzo
Zanazio Giuseppe
Ziem Félix
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
25000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
271 - 300 of 301 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
10
11
Next
Last
279
Raffaele De Grada
Raffaele De Grada (Milano 1885 - 1957) PAESAGGIO TOSCANO olio su tela, cm 71x101 firmato [..]
279
Raffaele De Grada
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
280
Giovanni Costetti
©
(Reggio emilia, 1874 - Settignano, 1949)
Giovanni Costetti
Giovanni Costetti (Reggio Emilia 1874 - Settignano 1949) RITRATTO DI UOMO CON BARBA ROSSA [..]
280
Giovanni Costetti
©
Giovanni Costetti
€ 3.500 / 5.500
Details
281
Giovanni Costetti
©
Giovanni Costetti
Giovanni Costetti (Reggio Emilia 1874 - Settignano 1949) RITRATTO DELLA SIGNORA CARLA GUARNIERI [..]
281
Giovanni Costetti
©
Giovanni Costetti
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
282
Giacomo Grosso
(Cambiano, 1860 - Torino, 1938)
Giacomo Grosso
Giacomo Grosso (Cambiano 1860 - Torino 1938) RITRATTO DI ELEONORA DUSE pastelli colorati [..]
282
Giacomo Grosso
Giacomo Grosso
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
283
Daphne Maugham Casorati
©
(Londra, 1897 - Totino, 1982)
Daphne Maugham Casorati
Daphne Maugham Casorati (Londra 1897 - Torino 1982) FINESTRA SULLA CAMPAGNA olio su tela, [..]
283
Daphne Maugham Casorati
©
(Londra, 1897 - Totino, 1982)
Daphne Maugham Casorati
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
284
Carlo Sbisà
©
(Trieste, 1899 - 1964)
Carlo Sbisà
Carlo Sbisà (Trieste 1899 - 1964) GRUPPO DI FAMIGLIA IN UN INTERNO olio su cartone, [..]
284
Carlo Sbisà
©
(Trieste, 1899 - 1964)
Carlo Sbisà
€ 12.000 / 18.000
Details
285
Ferruccio Rontini
©
(Firenze, 1893 - Livorno, 1964)
Ferruccio Rontini
Ferruccio Rontini (Firenze 1893 - Livorno 1964) IL MERCATO A VICCHIO olio su tela, cm 40x68,5 [..]
285
Ferruccio Rontini
©
Ferruccio Rontini
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
286
Renato Natali
©
(Livorno, 1883 - 1979)
Renato Natali
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) CALANDRONE olio su compensato, cm 25x33 firmato [..]
286
Renato Natali
©
(Livorno, 1883 - 1979)
Renato Natali
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
287
Guido Peyron
©
(Firenze, 1898 - 1960)
Guido Peyron
Guido Peyron (Firenze 1898 - 1960) AL CIRCO olio su tela, cm 50x70 firmato in basso [..]
287
Guido Peyron
©
(Firenze, 1898 - 1960)
Guido Peyron
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
288
Renato Natali
©
(Livorno, 1883 - 1979)
Renato Natali
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) PREGHIERA CON CARABINIERI olio su masonite, cm 45x60 [..]
288
Renato Natali
©
(Livorno, 1883 - 1979)
Renato Natali
€ 900 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
289
Armando Spadini
(Firenze, 1883 - Roma, 1925)
Armando Spadini
Armando Spadini (Poggio a Caiano 1883 - Roma 1925) VILLA BORGHESE matita nera su carta [..]
289
Armando Spadini
(Firenze, 1883 - Roma, 1925)
Armando Spadini
€ 300 / 500
Details
290
Eduardo Gordigiani
©
(Firenze, 1866 - 1961)
Eduardo Gordigiani
Eduardo Gordigiani (Firenze 1866 - 1961) RITRATTO MASCHILE matita su carta, cm 35x28 [..]
290
Eduardo Gordigiani
©
(Firenze, 1866 - 1961)
Eduardo Gordigiani
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
291
Ludovico Tommasi
(Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941)
Ludovico Tommasi
Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) VIALE DI CIPRESSI pastello su carta, cm 49x32 [..]
291
Ludovico Tommasi
Ludovico Tommasi
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
292
Giovanni Bartolena
(Livorno, 1866 - 1942)
Giovanni Bartolena
Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942) PAESAGGIO COSTIERO olio su tavoletta, cm 11,5x21,5 [..]
292
Giovanni Bartolena
(Livorno, 1866 - 1942)
Giovanni Bartolena
€ 600 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
293
Renuccio Renucci
(Livorno, 1880 - Livorno, 1947)
Renuccio Renucci
Renuccio Renucci (Livorno 1880 - 1947) BARCA AL MOLO olio su compensato, cm 28x38,5 [..]
293
Renuccio Renucci
Renuccio Renucci
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
294
Giovanni Bartolena
(Livorno, 1866 - 1942)
Giovanni Bartolena
Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942) NATURA MORTA CON FICHI E PEPERONCINI olio su compensato, [..]
294
Giovanni Bartolena
(Livorno, 1866 - 1942)
Giovanni Bartolena
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
295
Silvio Loffredo
©
(Parigi, 1920 - Trebiano, 2013)
Silvio Loffredo
Silvio Loffredo (Parigi 1920 - Trebiano 2013) FIORI, FIORI DELLA MORTE acquaforte, cm 25x20 [..]
295
Silvio Loffredo
©
Silvio Loffredo
€ 200 / 300
Details
296
Ulvi Liegi
(Livorno, 1858 - 1939)
Ulvi Liegi
Ulvi Liegi (Livorno 1858 - 1939) CONTADINA NEI CAMPI matita su carta, cm 29x22,5 firmato [..]
296
Ulvi Liegi
(Livorno, 1858 - 1939)
Ulvi Liegi
€ 200 / 300
Details
297
Georges Rouault
©
(Parigi, 1871 - 1958)
Georges Rouault
Georges Rouault (Parigi 1871 - 1958) SE RÉFUGIE EN TON COEUR, VA-NU-PIEDS DE MALHEUR (MISERERE, TAV. [..]
297
Georges Rouault
©
(Parigi, 1871 - 1958)
Georges Rouault
€ 200 / 300
Details
299
Jules Pascin
(Vidin, 1885 - Parigi, 1930)
Jules Pascin
Jules Pascin (Vidin 1885 - Parigi 1930) FEMMES (ASSISE ET DEBOUT) tecnica mista su cartoncino, [..]
299
Jules Pascin
(Vidin, 1885 - Parigi, 1930)
Jules Pascin
€ 3.500 / 5.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
300
Achille Lega
(Brisighella (ra), 1899 - Firenze, 1934)
Achille Lega
Achille Lega (Brisighella 1899 - Firenze 1934) SINTESI, FIGURA SEDUTA acquaforte, cm 18x14 [..]
300
Achille Lega
Achille Lega
€ 200 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
301
Achille Lega
Achille Lega
Achille Lega (Brisighella 1899 - Firenze 1934) RITRATTO DELLA MADRE olio su cartoncino, [..]
301
Achille Lega
Achille Lega
€ 500 / 800
Details
302
Franco Dani
©
(Firenze, 1895 - 1981)
Franco Dani
Franco Dani (Firenze 1895 - 1981) RITRATTO DI ALBERTO CALIGIANI olio su tela, cm 70x47 [..]
302
Franco Dani
©
(Firenze, 1895 - 1981)
Franco Dani
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
303
Pietro Annigoni
©
(Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988)
Pietro Annigoni
Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) VOLTO DI ANZIANA acquerello su carta, cm 47x32 [..]
303
Pietro Annigoni
©
Pietro Annigoni
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
304
Valentino Ghiglia
©
(Firenze, 1903 - 1960)
Valentino Ghiglia
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) RITRATTO DI DONNA olio su cartoncino, cm 12,5x10 [..]
304
Valentino Ghiglia
©
(Firenze, 1903 - 1960)
Valentino Ghiglia
€ 700 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
305
Antonio Cutino
©
(New york, 1905 - Palermo, 1984)
Antonio Cutino
Antonio Cutino (New York 1905 - Palermo 1984) DONNA CHE RIDE olio su tela, cm 45x46 [..]
305
Antonio Cutino
©
Antonio Cutino
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
306
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX FIGURINI DEL TORNEO NOZZE D'ARGENTO LL.MM. UMBERTO E MARGHERITA DI SAVOIA [..]
306
Scuola italiana, sec. XIX
€ 500 / 800
Details
307
Francesco Longo Mancini
©
(Catania, 1880 - Roma, 1954)
Francesco Longo Mancini
Francesco Longo Mancini (Catania 1880 - Roma 1954) NUDO FEMMINILE DI SCHIENA olio su tela, [..]
307
Francesco Longo Mancini
©
(Catania, 1880 - Roma, 1954)
Francesco Longo Mancini
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
308
Giuseppe Graziosi
(Savignano sul panaro, 1879 - Firenze, 1942)
Giuseppe Graziosi
Giuseppe Graziosi (Savignano sul Panaro 1879 - Firenze 1942) SCORCIO DI PAESE CON PONTE olio [..]
308
Giuseppe Graziosi
Giuseppe Graziosi
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
309
Giuseppe Zanazio
(1855 - 1924)
Giuseppe Zanazio
Giuseppe Zanazio (1855 - 1924) RITRATTO IN ROSA olio su tela, cm 91x63 firmato in [..]
309
Giuseppe Zanazio
(1855 - 1924)
Giuseppe Zanazio
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
271 - 300 of 301 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
10
11
Next
Last