×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
311
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings
wed
2 October 2019
Live auction, n.311
FLORENCE
Auction times
02/10/2019 Hours 10:30 am - Lots 1-120
02/10/2019 Hours 03:00 pm - Lots 121-223
02/10/2019 Hours 05:00 pm - Lots 231-310
Viewing
FLORENCE
Friday 27 September 10am-6pm
Saturday 28 September 10am-6pm
Sunday 29 September 10am-6pm
Monday 30 September 10am-6pm
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
62
Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII
Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII RITRATTO DI BAMBINO olio su tela, cm 49x35,5 Flemish school, 17th century PORTRAIT OF A CHILD [..]
€ 8.000 / 15.000
Lot N.
168
Juan de Pareja
Juan de Pareja (Antequera 1606-Madrid 1670) CANE CON CANDELA E GIGLI olio su tela, cm 47,5x57 firmato "J. de Pareja" in basso al centro [..]
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Filter and sort
Annigoni Pietro
Bartolena Giovanni
Boetto Giulio
Bompiani Battaglia Clelia
Calame Alexandre
Cammarano Michele
Canella Carlo
Cannicci Niccolò
Carelli Consalvo
Carnovali (Detto Il Piccio) G ..
Cecconi Eugenio
Ciseri Antonio
Colombo Virgilio
Costetti Giovanni
Cutino Antonio
Dani Franco
De Servi Luigi
Focardi Ruggero
Fornara Carlo
Gabani Giuseppe
Gabrini Pietro
Gheduzzi Giuseppe
Ghiglia Valentino
Ginotti Giacomo
Gioli Francesco
Gioli Luigi
Giordano Felice
Gordigiani Eduardo
Gordigiani Michele
Graziosi Giuseppe
Grosso Giacomo
Indoni Filippo
Jones Adrian
Lancerotto Egisto
Lega Achille
Liegi Ulvi
Loffredo Silvio
Longo Mancini Francesco
Mariani Pompeo
Maugham Casorati Daphne
Merlo Metello
Morgan John
Natali Renato
Noci Arturo
Pascin Jules
Passaro Paolo Emilio
Peyron Guido
Piccinni Antonio
Puccinelli Antonio
Renucci Renuccio
Rontini Ferruccio
Rouault Georges
Sbisà Carlo
Sernesi Raffaello
Spadini Armando
Tommasi Ludovico
Vertunni Achille
Viani Lorenzo
Zanazio Giuseppe
Ziem Félix
no category
Old master paintings and sculptures
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
25000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
241 - 270 of 301 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
10
11
Next
Last
249
Antonio Ciseri
(Ronco sopra ascona, 1821 - Firenze, 1891)
Antonio Ciseri
Antonio Ciseri (Ronco sopra Ascona 1821 - Firenze 1891) RITRATTO DI ARCHITETTO olio su [..]
249
Antonio Ciseri
Antonio Ciseri
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
250
Antonio Puccinelli
(Castelfranco di sotto (pi), 1822 - Firenze, 1897)
Antonio Puccinelli
Antonio Puccinelli (Castelfranco Di Sotto 1822 - Firenze 1897) FEDERICO BARBAROSSA VINTO DALLA [..]
250
Antonio Puccinelli
Antonio Puccinelli
€ 10.000 / 15.000
Details
251
Giacomo Ginotti
(Cravagliana, 1845 - Torino, 1897)
Giacomo Ginotti
Giacomo Ginotti (Cravagliana 1845 - Torino 1897) LA SCHIAVA bronzo, alt. cm 48, su base [..]
251
Giacomo Ginotti
Giacomo Ginotti
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
252
Giuseppe Gheduzzi
©
(Crespellano (bologna), 1889 - Torino, 1957)
Giuseppe Gheduzzi
Giuseppe Gheduzzi (Crespellano 1889 - Torino 1957) BEDUINI NEL DESERTO olio su compensato, [..]
252
Giuseppe Gheduzzi
©
Giuseppe Gheduzzi
€ 8.000 / 12.000
Details
253
Luigi Gioli
(San frediano a settimo, 1854 - Firenze, 1947)
Luigi Gioli
Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1854 - Firenze 1947) TRAMONTO IN PINETA olio su tela, [..]
253
Luigi Gioli
Luigi Gioli
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Details
254
Ruggero Focardi
(Firenze, 1864 - Quercianella, 1934)
Ruggero Focardi
Ruggero Focardi (Firenze 1864 - Quercianella 1934) PAESAGGIO CON CAPRETTE E PASTORELLA [..]
254
Ruggero Focardi
Ruggero Focardi
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
255
Eugenio Cecconi
(Livorno, 1842 - Firenze, 1903)
Eugenio Cecconi
Eugenio Cecconi (Livorno 1842 - Firenze 1903) PAESAGGIO olio su tavoletta, cm 13,5x28,5 [..]
255
Eugenio Cecconi
Eugenio Cecconi
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
256
Francesco Gioli
(San frediano a settimo, 1846 - Firenze, 1922)
Francesco Gioli
Francesco Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1846 - Firenze 1922) NEL BOSCO olio su tela, cm [..]
256
Francesco Gioli
Francesco Gioli
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
257
Niccolò Cannicci
(Firenze, 1846 - 1906)
Niccolò Cannicci
Niccolò Cannicci (Firenze 1846 - 1906) LA CACCIAGIONE olio su tavola, cm 58,5x39 [..]
257
Niccolò Cannicci
(Firenze, 1846 - 1906)
Niccolò Cannicci
€ 1.200 / 1.800
Details
258
Scuola francese, sec. XIX
Scuola francese, sec. XIX CACCIA AL FAGIANO olio su tela, cm 46,5x56,5 firmato "B. Lanoux" [..]
258
Scuola francese, sec. XIX
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
259
Adrian Jones
(Inghilterra,, 1845 - 1938)
Adrian Jones
Adrian Jones (Inghilterra, 1845 - 1938) LEONI olio su tela, cm 31x41 firmato in basso [..]
259
Adrian Jones
(Inghilterra,, 1845 - 1938)
Adrian Jones
€ 800 / 1.200
Details
260
Scuola inglese, sec. XIX
Scuola inglese, sec. XIX COPPIA DI RITRATTI DI CAGNOLINI olio su cartoncino, cm 28x28 (2) [..]
260
Scuola inglese, sec. XIX
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
261
Eduardo Gordigiani
©
(Firenze, 1866 - 1961)
Eduardo Gordigiani
Eduardo Gordigiani (Firenze 1866 - 1961) PAESAGGIO CON CASE olio su compensato, cm 53x60 [..]
261
Eduardo Gordigiani
©
(Firenze, 1866 - 1961)
Eduardo Gordigiani
€ 500 / 800
Details
262
Scuola veneta, inizi del sec. XX
Scuola veneta, inizi del sec. XX SCORCIO DI VENEZIA olio su tela, cm 69x85 [..]
262
€ 700 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
263
Luigi De Servi
(Lucca, 1863 - 1945)
Luigi De Servi
Luigi De Servi (Lucca 1863 - 1945) AUTORITRATTO olio su tela, cm 89x69 [..]
263
Luigi De Servi
(Lucca, 1863 - 1945)
Luigi De Servi
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
264
Paolo Emilio Passaro
©
(Vallo della lucania, 1878 - Napoli, 1956)
Paolo Emilio Passaro
Paolo Emilio Passaro (Vallo della Lucania 1878 - Napoli 1956) RITRATTO DI DONNA olio su [..]
264
Paolo Emilio Passaro
©
Paolo Emilio Passaro
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
265
Pietro Gabrini
(Roma, 1856 - 1926)
Pietro Gabrini
Pietro Gabrini (Roma 1856 - 1926) IL RIENTRO DALLA PESCA acquerello su carta applicata su [..]
265
Pietro Gabrini
(Roma, 1856 - 1926)
Pietro Gabrini
€ 400 / 600
Details
266
Filippo Indoni
(Roma, 1842 - 1908)
Filippo Indoni
Filippo Indoni (Roma 1842 - 1908) PASTORELLI AL POZZO acquerello su carta, cm 54x37 [..]
266
Filippo Indoni
(Roma, 1842 - 1908)
Filippo Indoni
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
267
Clelia Bompiani Battaglia
(Roma, 1848 - 1927)
Clelia Bompiani Battaglia
Clelia Bompiani Battaglia (Roma 1848 - 1927) PASTORELLA CON CAPRA acquarello su carta, cm [..]
267
Clelia Bompiani Battaglia
(Roma, 1848 - 1927)
Clelia Bompiani Battaglia
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
268
Consalvo Carelli
(Napoli, 1818 - 1910)
Gonsalvo Carelli
Gonsalvo Carelli (Napoli 1818 - 1910) PESCATORI NEL GOLFO DI NAPOLI olio su tela, cm 66x57 [..]
268
Consalvo Carelli
(Napoli, 1818 - 1910)
Gonsalvo Carelli
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
269
Filippo Indoni
(Roma, 1842 - 1908)
Filippo Indoni
Filippo Indoni (Roma 1842 - 1908) LE GITANE acquerello su carta applicata su cartoncino, cm [..]
269
Filippo Indoni
(Roma, 1842 - 1908)
Filippo Indoni
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
270
Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX
Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX PESCATORELLO bronzo, alt. cm 35, su base in marmo, alt. cm 2,5 [..]
270
Scuola napoletana, sec. XIX
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
271
Lorenzo Viani
(Viareggio, 1882 - Lido di ostia, 1936)
Lorenzo Viani
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Lido di Ostia 1936) LA FAMIGLIA DEL PESCATORE china su [..]
271
Lorenzo Viani
Lorenzo Viani
€ 250 / 350
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
272
Raffaello Sernesi
(Firenze, 1838 - Bolzano, 1866)
Raffaello Sernesi
Raffaello Sernesi (Firenze 1838 - Bolzano 1866) STUDIO DI CIELO olio su tavoletta, cm 9,5x19 [..]
272
Raffaello Sernesi
Raffaello Sernesi
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
273
Achille Vertunni
(Napoli, 1826 - Roma, 1897)
Achille Vertunni
Achille Vertunni (Napoli 1826 - Roma 1897) PAESAGGIO LAZIALE olio su tela, cm 60,5x108 [..]
273
Achille Vertunni
(Napoli, 1826 - Roma, 1897)
Achille Vertunni
€ 800 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
274
Felice Giordano
©
(Napoli, 1880 - Capri, 1964)
Felice Giordano
Felice Giordano (Napoli 1880 - Capri 1964) CASA IN COSTIERA olio su tela, cm 41,5x101,5 [..]
274
Felice Giordano
©
(Napoli, 1880 - Capri, 1964)
Felice Giordano
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
275
Pompeo Mariani
(Monza, 1857 - Bordighera, 1927)
Pompeo Mariani
Pompeo Mariani (Monza 1857 - Bordighera 1927) SCORCIO DI CAMPAGNA CON CONTADINA pastello [..]
275
Pompeo Mariani
Pompeo Mariani
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
276
Carlo Fornara
©
(Prestinone (no), 1871 - Prestinone, 1968)
Carlo Fornara
Carlo Fornara (Prestinone 1871 - 1968) SERENATA VESPERTINA pastelli su carta applicata [..]
276
Carlo Fornara
©
Carlo Fornara
€ 3.500 / 5.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
277
Giulio Boetto
©
(Torino, 1894 - Torino, 1967)
Giulio Boetto
Giulio Boetto (Torino 1894 - 1967) PAESAGGIO MONTANO olio su compensato, cm 46,5x63 [..]
277
Giulio Boetto
©
(Torino, 1894 - Torino, 1967)
Giulio Boetto
€ 5.000 / 8.000
Details
278
Metello Merlo
©
(Milano, 1886 - Torino, 1964)
Metello Merlo
Metello Merlo (Milano 1886 - Torino 1964) NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA ED EDERA olio su compensato, [..]
278
Metello Merlo
©
(Milano, 1886 - Torino, 1964)
Metello Merlo
€ 1.500 / 2.000
Details
241 - 270 of 301 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
10
11
Next
Last