×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1267
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIME AUCTION | SILVER
tue
21 -
tue
28 November 2023
TIME AUCTION | SILVER
Online auction, n.1267
NO
Viewing
The lots will be visible by appointment to be agreed upon by writing to:
chiara.sabbadini@pandolfini.it
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
4800 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 86 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
EPERGNE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD 1904, ARGENTIERI JAMES DIXON & SON
€ 2.000 / 3.000
Details
GRANDE GUANTIERA, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1899, ARGENTIERE GEORGE EDWARD & SONS
€ 2.000 / 4.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
OLIERA, NOVARA, SECOLO XIX
OLIERA, NOVARA, SECOLO XIX
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
COPPIA DI COPPE CON COPERCHIO, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI COPPE CON COPERCHIO, SECOLO XX in argento riccamente sbalzato a tralci di vite, coperchi [..]
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, SERVITO DI POSATE, MODELLO MILANO, SECOLO XX
GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, SERVITO DI POSATE, MODELLO MILANO, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, composto di [..]
€ 3.500 / 4.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
ZUPPIERA, LONDRA, 1787, ARGENTIERE BENJAMINN LAVER
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
BOCCALE, LONDRA, 1761, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM GRUNDY
BOCCALE, LONDRA, 1761, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM GRUNDY in argento, corpo a balaustro su piede circolare, [..]
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
A SILVER GILT TABLE BELL, LONDON, 1935, MARH OF HARMAN& Co AND A GILDED METAL TABLE BELL, 20TH CENTURY
A SILVER GILT TABLE BELL, LONDON, 1935, MARH OF HARMAN& Co AND A GILDED METAL TABLE BELL, 20TH CENTURY [..]
A SILVER GILT TABLE BELL, LONDON, 1935, MARH OF HARMAN& Co AND A GILDED METAL TABLE BELL, 20TH CE [..]
€ 100 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
CESTINO, LONDRA, 1908
CESTINO, LONDRA, 1908, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS in argento dorato, diam. cm 28, g 1190 [..]
CESTINO, LONDRA, 1908
€ 200 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
10
DUE SLITTE CON RENNE, GERMANIA, SECOLO XX
DUE SLITTE CON RENNE, GERMANIA, SECOLO XX in argento sterling cesellato e traforato, lungh cm 21 e [..]
10
€ 400 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
11
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in argento dorato di gusto Impero, completa di presentoire , diam. [..]
11
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
12
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX
12
€ 900 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
13
SECCHIELLO PER ACQUASANTA, PROBABILMENTE ROMA INIZI SECOLO XIX
SECCHIELLO PER ACQUASANTA, PROBABILMENTE ROMA INIZI SECOLO XIX in argento, piede circolare con piccolo [..]
13
€ 1.500 / 2.500
Details
14
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX olio su tavola, Madonna con Bamnbino, riza in rame argentato, cm 32x25 [..]
14
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
15
INDICATORE PER TORAH, VARSAVIA, 1878
15
€ 300 / 500
Details
16
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XIX
16
€ 500 / 800
Details
17
OLIERA, PROBABILMENTE FRANCIA, SECOLO XVIII
OLIERA, PROBABILMENTE FRANCIA, SECOLO XVIII in argento, base sagomata su piedini a volute, sostegni [..]
17
€ 600 / 800
Details
18
A LARGE SILVER BOWL CENTERPIECE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF EMICK ROMER
A LARGE SILVER BOWL CENTERPIECE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF EMICK ROMER GRANDE VASCA CENTROTAVOLA, [..]
18
€ 3.000 / 4.000
Details
19
SAMOVAR, LONDRA, 1757
SAMOVAR, LONDRA, 1757 in argento, sostegno tripode con fornellino, corpo globulare sbalzato a fiori, [..]
19
SAMOVAR, LONDRA, 1757
€ 1.400 / 1.800
Details
20
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1790
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1790 in argento di forma ovale con versatoio dritto e presa a voluta, alt. [..]
20
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1790
€ 200 / 400
Details
21
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1766, ARGENTIERI THOMAS WHIPHAM & CHARLES WRIGHT
21
€ 800 / 1.500
Details
22
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOOIRE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOOIRE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII in argento, vassoio decorato da girali di fiori [..]
22
€ 4.000 / 6.000
Details
23
BOCCALE, NEW CASTLE, 1759, ARGENTIERE JOHN LANGLANDS I
BOCCALE, NEW CASTLE, 1759, ARGENTIERE JOHN LANGLANDS I in argento, base circolare, due anse a volute, [..]
23
€ 400 / 600
Details
24
GRANDE SALVER, EDINBURGO, 1839, ARGENTIERE, JAMES HOWDEN & CO
24
€ 1.800 / 2.500
Details
25
COPPIA DI VASCHETTE, CHESTER, 1867, ARGENTIERI S BLANCKENSEE & SON Ltd
COPPIA DI VASCHETTE, CHESTER, 1928 ARGENTIERI S BLANCKENSEE & SON Ltd di forma a navette, in [..]
25
€ 500 / 700
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
26
OLIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUCA FRANCESCHINI
OLIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUCA FRANCESCHINI in argento, base rettangolare traforata, [..]
26
€ 600 / 900
Details
27
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, SECOLO XIX
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, SECOLO XIX in argento, basi circolari con fusti scanalati, alt. cm 29, complessivi [..]
27
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
28
PORTASIGARETTE, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX
28
€ 150 / 300
Details
29
COFANETTO, SECOLO XX
COFANETTO, SECOLO XX rivestito in argento inciso a volute di foglie, cm 11x7x8, g 185 lordi [..]
29
COFANETTO, SECOLO XX
€ 100 / 200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
30
ZUPPIERA, LONDRA, 1897, ARGENTIERE THOMAS WILLIAM DANIELS
30
€ 800 / 1.200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
1 - 30 of 86 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last