×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1267
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Site
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
15TH TO 19TH CENTURY SCULPTURES
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Books, manuscripts and autographs
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Results
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Works on Paper
Classic cars
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIME AUCTION | SILVER
tue
21 -
tue
28 November 2023
TIME AUCTION | SILVER
Online auction, n.1267
NO
Viewing
The lots will be visible by appointment to be agreed upon by writing to:
chiara.sabbadini@pandolfini.it
Sign in or register
PDF results
Results
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
4800 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Lot closes - High to low
Lot closes - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 86 of 86 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
61
SERVITO DI POSATE, PARIGI, INIZI SECOLO XX, MANIFATTURA CHRISTOFLE in metallo argentato, manici con [..]
61
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
62
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX in argento, base circolare, fusti realizzati come putti che sostengono [..]
62
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
63
PORTASIGARETTE, SECOLO XX
PORTASIGARETTE, SECOLO XX in argento inciso a volute e fiori, cm 11x8, g 140 A CIGARETTE [..]
63
PORTASIGARETTE, SECOLO XX
€ 100 / 200
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
64
SCATOLA DA TAVOLO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
SCATOLA DA TAVOLO, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in legno rivestito in argento, di forma rettangolare, cm 30x22, [..]
64
€ 100 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
65
CALAMAIO, BIRMINGHAM, 1911, ARGENTIERE HENRY MATTHEWS
CALAMAIO, BIRMINGHAM, 1911, ARGENTIERE HENRY MATTHEWS base in argento con alto bordo traforato, due [..]
65
€ 400 / 600
Details
66
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX in argento di forma rettangolare, due anse a ricciolo, cm 59x31, g 2130 [..]
66
VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
€ 700 / 900
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
67
BROCCA CON BACILE, VIENNA, 1807
BROCCA CON BACILE, VIENNA, 1807 in argento, bacile ovale, cm 36,5x26, brocca, alt. cm 26 [..]
67
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Details
68
SERVITO DI POSATE, GERMANIA, INIZI SECOLO XX
SERVITO DI POSATE, GERMANIA, INIZI SECOLO XX in argento, finali dei manici a volute e monogramma inciso, [..]
68
€ 400 / 600
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
69
A SILVER BASIN, 18TH CENTURY
A SILVER BASIN, 18TH CENTURY BACILE, SECOLO XVIII in argento con tesa profilata sa [..]
69
A SILVER BASIN, 18TH CENTURY
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
70
OLIERA, NAPOLI, FINE SECOLO XIX
OLIERA, NAPOLI, FINE SECOLO XIX in argento, base rettangolare con profilo a volute, sostegni per le [..]
70
€ 300 / 500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
71
COPPIA DI COPPE, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO, XIX, ARGENTIERE HENRI SOUFFLOT
COPPIA DI COPPE, PARIGI, FINE SECOLO, XIX, ARGENTIERE HENRI SOUFFLOT in argento di forma ovale, quattro [..]
71
€ 500 / 700
Details
72
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1904, ARGENTIERE ROBERT PRINGLE & SONS
CESTINA, LONDRA, 1904, ARGENTIERE ROBERT PRINGLE & SONS in argento di forma ovale sagomata con [..]
72
€ 400 / 600
Details
73
SALVER, LONDRA, 1745, ARGENTIERE HENRY MORRIS
SALVER, LONDRA, 1745, ARGENTIERE HENRY MORRIS in argento di forma circolare, piano con stemma inciso, [..]
73
€ 400 / 700
Details
74
LEGUMIERA, LONDRA 1820, ARGENTIERE JOSEPH ANGEL
LEGUMIERA, LONDRA 1820, ARGENTIERE JOSEPH ANGEL di forma rettamgolare con profilo baccellato, coperchio [..]
74
€ 900 / 1.200
Details
75
SAMOVAR, SECOLO XX
SAMOVAR, SECOLO XX in argento sbalzato due anse a foglia, coperchio con finale a bocciolo, alt. cm [..]
75
SAMOVAR, SECOLO XX
€ 800 / 1.000
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
76
ZUPPIERA CON COPERCHIO E PRESENTOIRE, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA CON COPERCHIO E PRESENTOIRE, SECOLO XX in argento di forma circolare sagomata, due anse a [..]
76
€ 1.000 / 1.500
Details
77
SERVITO DA TÈ E CAFFÈ, SECOLO XX
SERVITO DA TÈ E CAFFÈ, SECOLO XX in argento sbalzato composto di samovar, teiera, caffettiera, [..]
77
€ 2.500 / 3.500
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
78
VASO CON VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
VASO CON VASSOIO, SECOLO XX in argento sbalzato, alt. cm 31,5, complessivi g 1620 A SILVER VASE WITH [..]
78
VASO CON VASSOIO, SECOLO XX
€ 500 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
79
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XIX
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XIX in argento di forma ovale sagomata, al centro decoro a sbalzo con trofeo [..]
79
VASSOIETTO, SECOLO XIX
€ 700 / 900
Details
80
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII-INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE JOHANN ALOIS SEETHALER
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII-INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE JOHANN ALOIS SEETHALER [..]
80
€ 700 / 1.000
Details
81
VASSOIO DA PARATA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX
VASSOIO DA PARATA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX in argento di forma ovale, al centro scena classica a sbalzo, [..]
81
€ 800 / 1.500
Details
82
BASE, NAPOLI, SECOLO XIX
BASE, NAPOLI, SECOLO XIX in argento di forma quadrata, bordo decorato da foglie, quattro piedini a [..]
82
BASE, NAPOLI, SECOLO XIX
€ 100 / 300
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
83
PICCOLO VASSOIO, AREA GERMANICA, SECOLO XIX
PICCOLO VASSOIO, AREA GERMANICA, SECOLO XIX in argento, al centro scena di genere con fanciulli, ampia [..]
83
€ 800 / 1.000
Details
84
A SILVER TEA SERVICE, LONDON, 1790, MARK OF PETER PODIO
A SILVER TEA SERVICE, LONDON, 1790, MARK OF PETER PODIO SERVIZIO DA TÈ, LONDRA, [..]
84
€ 600 / 800
Sold
Sign in or register
Details
85
COPPA BIANSATA, INGHILTERRA, SECOLO XIX
COPPA BIANSATA, INGHILTERRA, SECOLO XIX in argento con interno dorato, due anse a volute, fronte [..]
85
€ 800 / 1.000
Details
86
A SILVER CUP, LONDON, 1730, MARK OF HUMPHRY PAYNE
A SILVER CUP, LONDON, 1730, MARK OF HUMPHRY PAYNE COPPA, LONDRA, 1730, ARGENTIERE HUMPHRY [..]
86
€ 1.200 / 1.500
Details
61 - 86 of 86 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev